14381 WHISPERING PINES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14381 WHISPERING PINES LN
Parcel ID
13/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
7910
Owner
MILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$776,500
Appraisal
$776,500
PID
7434
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CLARKSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$310,500$776,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$310,500$776,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14384 WHISPERING PINES LN RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL
Address14384 WHISPERING PINES LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1970
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 583/0
Sale Date02/01/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL$02583/0 02/01/2010583
MILLER, FLOYD ET UX$24,4500237/488 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $318,930
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area966
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
PTOPatio 489 0
   3,065 1,288
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,166
Replacement Cost: $259,584
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
PTOPatio 238 0
   1,404 1,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$310,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2002
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$310,500$776,500
2025$466,000$310,500$776,500
2025$466,000$310,500$776,500
2024$463,200$268,800$732,000
2024$463,200$268,800$732,000
2024$463,200$268,800$732,000
2024$463,200$268,800$732,000
2023$463,200$268,800$732,000
2023$463,200$268,800$732,000
2023$463,200$268,800$732,000
2023$463,200$268,800$732,000
2023$350,700$228,100$578,800
2022$350,700$228,100$578,800
2022$350,700$228,100$578,800
2022$350,700$228,100$578,800
2022$350,700$228,100$578,800
2021$350,700$228,100$578,800
2021$350,700$228,100$578,800
2021$350,700$228,100$578,800
2021$350,700$228,100$578,800
2020$326,400$206,500$532,900
2020$310,400$206,500$516,900
2020$310,400$206,500$516,900
2020$310,400$206,500$516,900
2019$310,400$206,500$516,900
2019$310,400$206,500$516,900
2019$310,400$206,500$516,900
2019$310,400$206,500$516,900
2019$264,500$204,000$468,500
2018$264,500$204,000$468,500
2018$264,500$204,000$468,500
2018$264,500$204,000$468,500
2017$264,500$204,000$468,500
2017$264,500$204,000$468,500
2017$264,500$204,000$468,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$310,500$776,500
2025$466,000$310,500$776,500
2025$466,000$310,500$776,500
2024$463,200$268,800$732,000
2024$463,200$268,800$732,000
2024$463,200$268,800$732,000
2024$463,200$268,800$732,000
2023$463,200$268,800$732,000
2023$463,200$268,800$732,000
2023$463,200$268,800$732,000
2023$463,200$268,800$732,000
2023$350,700$228,100$578,800
2022$350,700$228,100$578,800
2022$350,700$228,100$578,800
2022$350,700$228,100$578,800
2022$350,700$228,100$578,800
2021$350,700$228,100$578,800
2021$350,700$228,100$578,800
2021$350,700$228,100$578,800
2021$350,700$228,100$578,800
2020$326,400$206,500$532,900
2020$310,400$206,500$516,900
2020$310,400$206,500$516,900
2020$310,400$206,500$516,900
2019$310,400$206,500$516,900
2019$310,400$206,500$516,900
2019$310,400$206,500$516,900
2019$310,400$206,500$516,900
2019$264,500$204,000$468,500
2018$264,500$204,000$468,500
2018$264,500$204,000$468,500
2018$264,500$204,000$468,500
2017$264,500$204,000$468,500
2017$264,500$204,000$468,500
2017$264,500$204,000$468,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 14381 WHISPERING PINES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps