502 MACOY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
502 MACOY AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ A 3/ /
Acct#
7911
Owner
PETRIDES, STEPHEN J
Total Market Value
$529,400
Appraisal
$529,400
PID
7435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MACOY AVE EXTENDED PF 2/675-676
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22957
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,800$90,600$529,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,800$90,600$529,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRIDES, STEPHEN J
Address502 MACOY AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3130/1
Sale Date05/27/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETRIDES, STEPHEN J$410,00013130/10105/27/2020200003130
RUSH, WILLIAM G$310,00013242/0 06/24/20103242
SAGARIA, SABATO D II$385,00026165/0 06/02/20066165
GREEN, MARY MILLER$02150/0 10/11/2005150
MILLER, GILES H JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $547,888
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1328
Fin Basement Area210
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,108 1,108
BSMBasement 1,328 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
SCRScreened Porch 138 0
   3,914 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,800$90,600$529,400
2025$438,800$90,600$529,400
2025$438,800$90,600$529,400
2024$442,300$71,900$514,200
2024$442,300$71,900$514,200
2024$442,300$71,900$514,200
2024$442,300$71,900$514,200
2023$442,300$71,900$514,200
2023$442,300$71,900$514,200
2023$442,300$71,900$514,200
2023$442,300$71,900$514,200
2023$442,300$70,900$513,200
2022$337,900$70,900$408,800
2022$337,900$70,900$408,800
2022$337,900$70,900$408,800
2022$337,900$70,900$408,800
2021$337,900$70,900$408,800
2021$337,900$70,900$408,800
2021$337,900$70,900$408,800
2021$337,900$70,900$408,800
2020$332,700$57,700$390,400
2020$332,700$57,700$390,400
2020$336,400$58,100$394,500
2020$262,500$58,100$320,600
2019$262,500$58,100$320,600
2019$262,500$58,100$320,600
2019$262,500$58,100$320,600
2019$262,500$58,100$320,600
2019$255,400$58,100$313,500
2018$255,400$58,100$313,500
2018$255,400$58,100$313,500
2018$255,400$58,100$313,500
2017$255,400$58,100$313,500
2017$255,400$58,100$313,500
2017$255,400$58,100$313,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,800$90,600$529,400
2025$438,800$90,600$529,400
2025$438,800$90,600$529,400
2024$442,300$71,900$514,200
2024$442,300$71,900$514,200
2024$442,300$71,900$514,200
2024$442,300$71,900$514,200
2023$442,300$71,900$514,200
2023$442,300$71,900$514,200
2023$442,300$71,900$514,200
2023$442,300$71,900$514,200
2023$442,300$70,900$513,200
2022$337,900$70,900$408,800
2022$337,900$70,900$408,800
2022$337,900$70,900$408,800
2022$337,900$70,900$408,800
2021$337,900$70,900$408,800
2021$337,900$70,900$408,800
2021$337,900$70,900$408,800
2021$337,900$70,900$408,800
2020$332,700$57,700$390,400
2020$332,700$57,700$390,400
2020$336,400$58,100$394,500
2020$262,500$58,100$320,600
2019$262,500$58,100$320,600
2019$262,500$58,100$320,600
2019$262,500$58,100$320,600
2019$262,500$58,100$320,600
2019$255,400$58,100$313,500
2018$255,400$58,100$313,500
2018$255,400$58,100$313,500
2018$255,400$58,100$313,500
2017$255,400$58,100$313,500
2017$255,400$58,100$313,500
2017$255,400$58,100$313,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ A 3/ / Location : 502 MACOY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps