2219 BROWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2219 BROWN LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 69/ C2 /
Acct#
7915
Owner
NICHOLSON, STEPHANIE ET AL
Total Market Value
$380,700
Appraisal
$380,700
PID
7439
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$123,000$380,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$123,000$380,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON, STEPHANIE ET AL
Address2219 BROWN LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-20106
Sale Price$436,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2474/1
Sale Date05/30/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLSON, STEPHANIE ET AL $436,00012474/10105/30/2025250002474
FAUQUIER 1991 LLC $250,00011298/10103/27/2025250001298
MILLER, GUY D ET UX$013687/10209/06/2023230003687
MILLER, GUY D ET UX$36,0000261/438 06/24/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $257,684
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
CRLCrawl Space 1,092 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   2,464 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$123,000$380,700
2025$189,600$123,000$312,600
2025$189,600$123,000$312,600
2024$187,100$108,000$295,100
2024$187,100$108,000$295,100
2024$187,100$108,000$295,100
2024$187,100$108,000$295,100
2023$187,100$108,000$295,100
2023$187,100$108,000$295,100
2023$187,100$108,000$295,100
2023$187,100$108,000$295,100
2023$133,900$83,000$216,900
2022$133,900$83,000$216,900
2022$133,900$83,000$216,900
2022$133,900$83,000$216,900
2022$133,900$83,000$216,900
2021$133,900$83,000$216,900
2021$133,900$83,000$216,900
2021$133,900$83,000$216,900
2021$133,900$83,000$216,900
2020$132,200$69,700$201,900
2020$132,200$69,700$201,900
2020$132,200$69,700$201,900
2020$132,200$69,700$201,900
2019$132,200$69,700$201,900
2019$132,200$69,700$201,900
2019$132,200$69,700$201,900
2019$132,200$69,700$201,900
2019$103,700$68,000$171,700
2018$103,700$68,000$171,700
2018$103,700$68,000$171,700
2018$103,700$68,000$171,700
2017$103,700$68,000$171,700
2017$103,700$68,000$171,700
2017$103,700$68,000$171,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$123,000$380,700
2025$189,600$123,000$312,600
2025$189,600$123,000$312,600
2024$187,100$108,000$295,100
2024$187,100$108,000$295,100
2024$187,100$108,000$295,100
2024$187,100$108,000$295,100
2023$187,100$108,000$295,100
2023$187,100$108,000$295,100
2023$187,100$108,000$295,100
2023$187,100$108,000$295,100
2023$133,900$83,000$216,900
2022$133,900$83,000$216,900
2022$133,900$83,000$216,900
2022$133,900$83,000$216,900
2022$133,900$83,000$216,900
2021$133,900$83,000$216,900
2021$133,900$83,000$216,900
2021$133,900$83,000$216,900
2021$133,900$83,000$216,900
2020$132,200$69,700$201,900
2020$132,200$69,700$201,900
2020$132,200$69,700$201,900
2020$132,200$69,700$201,900
2019$132,200$69,700$201,900
2019$132,200$69,700$201,900
2019$132,200$69,700$201,900
2019$132,200$69,700$201,900
2019$103,700$68,000$171,700
2018$103,700$68,000$171,700
2018$103,700$68,000$171,700
2018$103,700$68,000$171,700
2017$103,700$68,000$171,700
2017$103,700$68,000$171,700
2017$103,700$68,000$171,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 69/ C2 / Location : 2219 BROWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps