9425 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9425 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
61/ / 46/ E /
Acct#
791
Owner
ROBINSON, LAWRENCE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,400
Appraisal
$448,400
PID
744
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAJORS 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.0327
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$125,100$448,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$125,100$448,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, LAWRENCE E ET UX
Address9425 JAMES MADISON HWY

RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3560/
Sale Date08/04/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, LAWRENCE E ET UX$240,00013560/ 0108/04/2014140003560
LAKE, GEORGE$36,00016149/0 09/08/20136149
ROSS, PAULA B TEE ET AL$025978/0 07/10/20075978
ROSS, PAULA B$0312/0 01/20/200512
ROSS, PAULA B$0312/0 01/20/200512
BLAIR, VIOLA P$0118/0 02/17/199918
BLAIR, COMPTON ET UX$5,2500328/467 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $291,275
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,024 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1520.00 UNITS$43,7001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$125,100$448,400
2025$323,300$125,100$448,400
2025$323,300$125,100$448,400
2024$295,400$125,100$420,500
2024$299,700$93,800$393,500
2024$299,700$93,800$393,500
2024$299,700$93,800$393,500
2023$299,700$93,800$393,500
2023$299,700$93,800$393,500
2023$299,700$93,800$393,500
2023$299,700$93,800$393,500
2023$237,900$93,800$331,700
2022$237,900$93,800$331,700
2022$237,900$93,800$331,700
2022$237,900$93,800$331,700
2022$237,900$93,800$331,700
2021$237,900$93,800$331,700
2021$237,900$93,800$331,700
2021$237,900$93,800$331,700
2021$237,900$93,800$331,700
2020$218,700$79,300$298,000
2020$218,700$79,300$298,000
2020$218,700$79,300$298,000
2020$218,700$79,300$298,000
2019$218,700$79,300$298,000
2019$218,700$79,300$298,000
2019$218,700$79,300$298,000
2019$218,700$79,300$298,000
2019$186,700$75,200$261,900
2018$186,700$75,200$261,900
2018$186,700$75,200$261,900
2018$186,700$75,200$261,900
2017$186,700$75,200$261,900
2017$186,700$75,200$261,900
2017$186,700$75,200$261,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,300$125,100$448,400
2025$323,300$125,100$448,400
2025$323,300$125,100$448,400
2024$295,400$125,100$420,500
2024$299,700$93,800$393,500
2024$299,700$93,800$393,500
2024$299,700$93,800$393,500
2023$299,700$93,800$393,500
2023$299,700$93,800$393,500
2023$299,700$93,800$393,500
2023$299,700$93,800$393,500
2023$237,900$93,800$331,700
2022$237,900$93,800$331,700
2022$237,900$93,800$331,700
2022$237,900$93,800$331,700
2022$237,900$93,800$331,700
2021$237,900$93,800$331,700
2021$237,900$93,800$331,700
2021$237,900$93,800$331,700
2021$237,900$93,800$331,700
2020$218,700$79,300$298,000
2020$218,700$79,300$298,000
2020$218,700$79,300$298,000
2020$218,700$79,300$298,000
2019$218,700$79,300$298,000
2019$218,700$79,300$298,000
2019$218,700$79,300$298,000
2019$218,700$79,300$298,000
2019$186,700$75,200$261,900
2018$186,700$75,200$261,900
2018$186,700$75,200$261,900
2018$186,700$75,200$261,900
2017$186,700$75,200$261,900
2017$186,700$75,200$261,900
2017$186,700$75,200$261,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 46/ E / Location : 9425 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps