218 MACOY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 MACOY AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ D 1/ /
Acct#
7917
Owner
WOODWARD, ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$310,100
Appraisal
$310,100
PID
7441
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MACOY AVE LOT A 22606 SQ FT PLAT DB 470/594
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$88,800$310,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$88,800$310,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, ROBERT A ET UX
Address218 MACOY AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2913
Sale Price$167,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2254/0
Sale Date05/06/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, ROBERT A ET UX$167,50012254/0 05/06/20112254
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$141,30016716/0 12/20/20106716
WILLIAMS, DAWN MARIE$130,0001685/602 06/03/19990
KLETCHER, EUGENE S ET UX$127,0000470/592 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,934
Replacement Cost: $375,034
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent50
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area84
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 967 967
FUSFinished Upper Story 967 967
BSMBasement 84 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 195 0
   2,405 1,934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$88,800$310,100
2025$221,300$88,800$310,100
2025$221,300$88,800$310,100
2024$228,100$71,400$299,500
2024$228,100$71,400$299,500
2024$228,100$71,400$299,500
2024$228,100$71,400$299,500
2023$228,100$71,400$299,500
2023$228,100$71,400$299,500
2023$228,100$71,400$299,500
2023$228,100$71,400$299,500
2023$167,500$70,600$238,100
2022$167,500$70,600$238,100
2022$167,500$70,600$238,100
2022$167,500$70,600$238,100
2022$167,500$70,600$238,100
2021$167,500$70,600$238,100
2021$167,500$70,600$238,100
2021$167,500$70,600$238,100
2021$167,500$70,600$238,100
2020$160,800$66,400$227,200
2020$160,800$66,400$227,200
2020$160,800$66,400$227,200
2020$160,800$66,400$227,200
2019$160,800$66,400$227,200
2019$160,800$66,400$227,200
2019$160,800$66,400$227,200
2019$160,800$66,400$227,200
2019$156,000$66,400$222,400
2018$156,000$66,400$222,400
2018$159,400$66,400$225,800
2018$159,400$66,400$225,800
2017$159,400$66,400$225,800
2017$159,400$66,400$225,800
2017$159,400$66,400$225,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$88,800$310,100
2025$221,300$88,800$310,100
2025$221,300$88,800$310,100
2024$228,100$71,400$299,500
2024$228,100$71,400$299,500
2024$228,100$71,400$299,500
2024$228,100$71,400$299,500
2023$228,100$71,400$299,500
2023$228,100$71,400$299,500
2023$228,100$71,400$299,500
2023$228,100$71,400$299,500
2023$167,500$70,600$238,100
2022$167,500$70,600$238,100
2022$167,500$70,600$238,100
2022$167,500$70,600$238,100
2022$167,500$70,600$238,100
2021$167,500$70,600$238,100
2021$167,500$70,600$238,100
2021$167,500$70,600$238,100
2021$167,500$70,600$238,100
2020$160,800$66,400$227,200
2020$160,800$66,400$227,200
2020$160,800$66,400$227,200
2020$160,800$66,400$227,200
2019$160,800$66,400$227,200
2019$160,800$66,400$227,200
2019$160,800$66,400$227,200
2019$160,800$66,400$227,200
2019$156,000$66,400$222,400
2018$156,000$66,400$222,400
2018$159,400$66,400$225,800
2018$159,400$66,400$225,800
2017$159,400$66,400$225,800
2017$159,400$66,400$225,800
2017$159,400$66,400$225,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ D 1/ / Location : 218 MACOY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps