4117 QUEENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4117 QUEENS LN
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
7918
Owner
GLADYS, JOHN STANLEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$517,100
Appraisal
$517,100
PID
7442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS LEBARON ESTS L 32
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$192,000$517,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$192,000$517,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLADYS, JOHN STANLEY ET UX
Address4117 QUEENS LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-9725
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4099/1
Sale Date08/07/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLADYS, JOHN STANLEY ET UX $275,00014099/10108/07/2019190004099
BADE, JEFFREY ALAN EXE$015823/10110/26/2017170005823
JOHNSON, KEITH LER$010083/10304/08/2016160000083
BADE, MARCIANNA H$160,0001567/346 11/17/19950
BASALA, JAMES A ET UX$15,0000455/391 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $383,787
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   3,570 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$1,7001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL480.00 UNITS$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$192,000$517,100
2025$325,100$192,000$517,100
2025$325,100$192,000$517,100
2024$310,100$169,500$479,600
2024$310,100$169,500$479,600
2024$310,100$169,500$479,600
2024$310,100$169,500$479,600
2023$310,100$169,500$479,600
2023$310,100$169,500$479,600
2023$310,100$169,500$479,600
2023$310,100$169,500$479,600
2023$239,700$132,000$371,700
2022$239,700$132,000$371,700
2022$239,700$132,000$371,700
2022$239,700$132,000$371,700
2022$239,700$132,000$371,700
2021$239,700$132,000$371,700
2021$239,700$132,000$371,700
2021$239,700$132,000$371,700
2021$239,700$132,000$371,700
2020$217,500$109,500$327,000
2020$217,500$109,500$327,000
2020$217,500$109,500$327,000
2020$217,500$109,500$327,000
2019$217,500$109,500$327,000
2019$195,900$109,500$305,400
2019$195,900$109,500$305,400
2019$195,900$109,500$305,400
2019$184,300$109,500$293,800
2018$184,300$109,500$293,800
2018$184,300$109,500$293,800
2018$184,300$109,500$293,800
2017$184,300$109,500$293,800
2017$184,300$109,500$293,800
2017$184,300$109,500$293,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$192,000$517,100
2025$325,100$192,000$517,100
2025$325,100$192,000$517,100
2024$310,100$169,500$479,600
2024$310,100$169,500$479,600
2024$310,100$169,500$479,600
2024$310,100$169,500$479,600
2023$310,100$169,500$479,600
2023$310,100$169,500$479,600
2023$310,100$169,500$479,600
2023$310,100$169,500$479,600
2023$239,700$132,000$371,700
2022$239,700$132,000$371,700
2022$239,700$132,000$371,700
2022$239,700$132,000$371,700
2022$239,700$132,000$371,700
2021$239,700$132,000$371,700
2021$239,700$132,000$371,700
2021$239,700$132,000$371,700
2021$239,700$132,000$371,700
2020$217,500$109,500$327,000
2020$217,500$109,500$327,000
2020$217,500$109,500$327,000
2020$217,500$109,500$327,000
2019$217,500$109,500$327,000
2019$195,900$109,500$305,400
2019$195,900$109,500$305,400
2019$195,900$109,500$305,400
2019$184,300$109,500$293,800
2018$184,300$109,500$293,800
2018$184,300$109,500$293,800
2018$184,300$109,500$293,800
2017$184,300$109,500$293,800
2017$184,300$109,500$293,800
2017$184,300$109,500$293,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 32/ / Location : 4117 QUEENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps