13349 BROCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13349 BROCK LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 65/ N /
Acct#
7922
Owner
MILLER, ERIC K EXE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$426,500
Appraisal
$426,500
PID
7446
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,400$121,100$426,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,400$121,100$426,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ERIC K EXE ET ALS
Address838 SANDY CREEK DR
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-1666
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0179/1
Sale Date09/19/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, ERIC K EXE ET ALS $030179/10309/19/2025250000179
MILLER, KARL O M/SGT ET UX$2,5000252/431 06/24/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $364,413
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1920
Fin Basement Area368
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
BSMBasement 1,920 0
DCKDeck 50 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
   4,250 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$15,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,400$121,100$426,500
2025$305,400$121,100$426,500
2025$305,400$121,100$426,500
2024$289,100$86,100$375,200
2024$289,100$86,100$375,200
2024$285,400$86,100$371,500
2024$285,400$86,100$371,500
2023$285,400$86,100$371,500
2023$285,400$86,100$371,500
2023$285,400$86,100$371,500
2023$285,400$86,100$371,500
2023$219,600$71,100$290,700
2022$219,600$71,100$290,700
2022$219,600$71,100$290,700
2022$219,600$71,100$290,700
2022$219,600$71,100$290,700
2021$219,600$71,100$290,700
2021$219,600$71,100$290,700
2021$219,600$71,100$290,700
2021$219,600$71,100$290,700
2020$201,500$69,500$271,000
2020$201,500$69,500$271,000
2020$201,500$69,500$271,000
2020$201,500$69,500$271,000
2019$201,500$69,500$271,000
2019$201,500$69,500$271,000
2019$201,500$69,500$271,000
2019$201,500$69,500$271,000
2019$183,500$56,300$239,800
2018$183,500$56,300$239,800
2018$183,500$56,300$239,800
2018$183,500$56,300$239,800
2017$183,500$56,300$239,800
2017$183,500$56,300$239,800
2017$183,500$56,300$239,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,400$121,100$426,500
2025$305,400$121,100$426,500
2025$305,400$121,100$426,500
2024$289,100$86,100$375,200
2024$289,100$86,100$375,200
2024$285,400$86,100$371,500
2024$285,400$86,100$371,500
2023$285,400$86,100$371,500
2023$285,400$86,100$371,500
2023$285,400$86,100$371,500
2023$285,400$86,100$371,500
2023$219,600$71,100$290,700
2022$219,600$71,100$290,700
2022$219,600$71,100$290,700
2022$219,600$71,100$290,700
2022$219,600$71,100$290,700
2021$219,600$71,100$290,700
2021$219,600$71,100$290,700
2021$219,600$71,100$290,700
2021$219,600$71,100$290,700
2020$201,500$69,500$271,000
2020$201,500$69,500$271,000
2020$201,500$69,500$271,000
2020$201,500$69,500$271,000
2019$201,500$69,500$271,000
2019$201,500$69,500$271,000
2019$201,500$69,500$271,000
2019$201,500$69,500$271,000
2019$183,500$56,300$239,800
2018$183,500$56,300$239,800
2018$183,500$56,300$239,800
2018$183,500$56,300$239,800
2017$183,500$56,300$239,800
2017$183,500$56,300$239,800
2017$183,500$56,300$239,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 65/ N / Location : 13349 BROCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps