20491 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20491 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 1/ B /
Acct#
7930
Owner
MILLER, ANTHONY JAMES
Total Market Value
$216,300
Appraisal
$216,300
PID
7454
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.4960
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$88,100$216,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$88,100$216,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ANTHONY JAMES
Address14337 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4761
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0156/1
Sale Date07/09/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, ANTHONY JAMES $020156/10307/09/2015150000156
MILLER, JOHN DALE$02192/0 06/14/2010192
MILLER, MYRTLE P &$00243/126 06/08/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,069
Replacement Cost: $226,575
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,069 1,069
DCKDeck 220 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   1,583 1,069

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME450.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$88,100$216,300
2025$128,200$88,100$216,300
2025$128,200$88,100$216,300
2024$125,200$79,000$204,200
2024$125,200$79,000$204,200
2024$125,200$79,000$204,200
2024$125,200$79,000$204,200
2023$125,200$79,000$204,200
2023$125,200$79,000$204,200
2023$125,200$79,000$204,200
2023$125,200$79,000$204,200
2023$92,100$69,000$161,100
2022$92,100$69,000$161,100
2022$92,100$69,000$161,100
2022$92,100$69,000$161,100
2022$92,100$69,000$161,100
2021$92,100$69,000$161,100
2021$92,100$69,000$161,100
2021$92,100$69,000$161,100
2021$92,100$69,000$161,100
2020$82,400$59,200$141,600
2020$82,400$59,200$141,600
2020$82,400$59,200$141,600
2020$82,400$59,200$141,600
2019$82,400$59,200$141,600
2019$82,400$59,200$141,600
2019$82,400$59,200$141,600
2019$82,400$59,200$141,600
2019$66,000$59,200$125,200
2018$66,000$59,200$125,200
2018$66,000$59,200$125,200
2018$66,000$59,200$125,200
2017$66,000$59,200$125,200
2017$66,000$59,200$125,200
2017$66,000$59,200$125,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$88,100$216,300
2025$128,200$88,100$216,300
2025$128,200$88,100$216,300
2024$125,200$79,000$204,200
2024$125,200$79,000$204,200
2024$125,200$79,000$204,200
2024$125,200$79,000$204,200
2023$125,200$79,000$204,200
2023$125,200$79,000$204,200
2023$125,200$79,000$204,200
2023$125,200$79,000$204,200
2023$92,100$69,000$161,100
2022$92,100$69,000$161,100
2022$92,100$69,000$161,100
2022$92,100$69,000$161,100
2022$92,100$69,000$161,100
2021$92,100$69,000$161,100
2021$92,100$69,000$161,100
2021$92,100$69,000$161,100
2021$92,100$69,000$161,100
2020$82,400$59,200$141,600
2020$82,400$59,200$141,600
2020$82,400$59,200$141,600
2020$82,400$59,200$141,600
2019$82,400$59,200$141,600
2019$82,400$59,200$141,600
2019$82,400$59,200$141,600
2019$82,400$59,200$141,600
2019$66,000$59,200$125,200
2018$66,000$59,200$125,200
2018$66,000$59,200$125,200
2018$66,000$59,200$125,200
2017$66,000$59,200$125,200
2017$66,000$59,200$125,200
2017$66,000$59,200$125,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 1/ B / Location : 20491 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps