416 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
416 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 5/ /
Acct#
7931
Owner
GUILLEN ZELAYA, OSCAR A
Total Market Value
$365,500
Appraisal
$365,500
PID
7455
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$109,100$365,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$109,100$365,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUILLEN ZELAYA, OSCAR A
Address416 AZALEA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2302
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6473/1
Sale Date11/27/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUILLEN ZELAYA, OSCAR A $255,00016473/10111/27/2019190006473
MILLER, WILLIAM S EXE$010147/10108/16/2018180000147
MILLER, NANCY CAROL$45,0000286/713 02/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,966
Replacement Cost: $365,124
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1100
Fin Basement Area420
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,950 1,950
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,100 0
DCKDeck 552 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,708 1,966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$109,100$365,500
2025$256,400$109,100$365,500
2025$256,400$109,100$365,500
2024$243,600$75,100$318,700
2024$243,900$75,100$319,000
2024$243,900$75,100$319,000
2024$243,900$75,100$319,000
2023$243,900$75,100$319,000
2023$243,900$75,100$319,000
2023$243,900$75,100$319,000
2023$243,900$75,100$319,000
2023$184,500$65,700$250,200
2022$184,500$65,700$250,200
2022$184,500$65,700$250,200
2022$184,500$65,700$250,200
2022$184,500$65,700$250,200
2021$184,500$65,700$250,200
2021$184,500$65,700$250,200
2021$184,500$65,700$250,200
2021$184,500$65,700$250,200
2020$170,500$54,500$225,000
2020$170,500$54,500$225,000
2020$170,500$54,500$225,000
2020$168,100$54,500$222,600
2019$168,100$54,500$222,600
2019$168,100$54,500$222,600
2019$168,100$54,500$222,600
2019$168,100$54,500$222,600
2019$161,900$46,300$208,200
2018$161,900$46,300$208,200
2018$161,900$46,300$208,200
2018$161,900$46,300$208,200
2017$161,900$46,300$208,200
2017$161,900$46,300$208,200
2017$161,900$46,300$208,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$109,100$365,500
2025$256,400$109,100$365,500
2025$256,400$109,100$365,500
2024$243,600$75,100$318,700
2024$243,900$75,100$319,000
2024$243,900$75,100$319,000
2024$243,900$75,100$319,000
2023$243,900$75,100$319,000
2023$243,900$75,100$319,000
2023$243,900$75,100$319,000
2023$243,900$75,100$319,000
2023$184,500$65,700$250,200
2022$184,500$65,700$250,200
2022$184,500$65,700$250,200
2022$184,500$65,700$250,200
2022$184,500$65,700$250,200
2021$184,500$65,700$250,200
2021$184,500$65,700$250,200
2021$184,500$65,700$250,200
2021$184,500$65,700$250,200
2020$170,500$54,500$225,000
2020$170,500$54,500$225,000
2020$170,500$54,500$225,000
2020$168,100$54,500$222,600
2019$168,100$54,500$222,600
2019$168,100$54,500$222,600
2019$168,100$54,500$222,600
2019$168,100$54,500$222,600
2019$161,900$46,300$208,200
2018$161,900$46,300$208,200
2018$161,900$46,300$208,200
2018$161,900$46,300$208,200
2017$161,900$46,300$208,200
2017$161,900$46,300$208,200
2017$161,900$46,300$208,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 5/ / Location : 416 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps