5138 OLD POST RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5138 OLD POST RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 25/ /
Acct#
793
Owner
FROST, RICHARD W
Total Market Value
$574,800
Appraisal
$574,800
PID
746
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$226,800$574,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$226,800$574,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFROST, RICHARD W
FROST, JENNA R
Address726 KERSHAW HWY

CAMDEN, VA 29020-1600
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5924/0
Sale Date11/29/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FROST, RICHARD W$210,00015924/0 11/29/20115924
BLAIR, GRACE N$00334/391 04/26/19850
BLAIR, GRACE N$00334/391 04/26/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,522
Replacement Cost: $381,383
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,146 2,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1040.00 UNITS$19,0001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNODOLD1296.00 UNITS$6001
CRNCORN CRIB00480.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$226,800$574,800
2025$348,000$226,800$574,800
2025$348,000$226,800$574,800
2024$339,900$193,500$533,400
2024$339,900$193,500$533,400
2024$339,900$193,500$533,400
2024$339,900$193,500$533,400
2023$339,900$193,500$533,400
2023$334,400$193,500$527,900
2023$334,400$193,500$527,900
2023$334,400$193,500$527,900
2023$248,500$168,500$417,000
2022$248,500$168,500$417,000
2022$248,500$168,500$417,000
2022$248,500$168,500$417,000
2022$248,500$168,500$417,000
2021$248,500$168,500$417,000
2021$248,500$168,500$417,000
2021$248,500$168,500$417,000
2021$248,500$168,500$417,000
2020$235,100$155,200$390,300
2020$235,100$155,200$390,300
2020$216,300$155,200$371,500
2020$216,300$155,200$371,500
2019$213,900$155,200$369,100
2019$213,900$155,200$369,100
2019$213,900$155,200$369,100
2019$213,900$155,200$369,100
2019$213,900$156,800$370,700
2018$206,100$153,500$359,600
2018$206,100$153,500$359,600
2018$206,100$153,500$359,600
2017$206,100$153,500$359,600
2017$206,100$153,500$359,600
2017$206,100$153,500$359,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$226,800$574,800
2025$348,000$226,800$574,800
2025$348,000$226,800$574,800
2024$339,900$193,500$533,400
2024$339,900$193,500$533,400
2024$339,900$193,500$533,400
2024$339,900$193,500$533,400
2023$339,900$193,500$533,400
2023$334,400$193,500$527,900
2023$334,400$193,500$527,900
2023$334,400$193,500$527,900
2023$248,500$168,500$417,000
2022$248,500$168,500$417,000
2022$248,500$168,500$417,000
2022$248,500$168,500$417,000
2022$248,500$168,500$417,000
2021$248,500$168,500$417,000
2021$248,500$168,500$417,000
2021$248,500$168,500$417,000
2021$248,500$168,500$417,000
2020$235,100$155,200$390,300
2020$235,100$155,200$390,300
2020$216,300$155,200$371,500
2020$216,300$155,200$371,500
2019$213,900$155,200$369,100
2019$213,900$155,200$369,100
2019$213,900$155,200$369,100
2019$213,900$155,200$369,100
2019$213,900$156,800$370,700
2018$206,100$153,500$359,600
2018$206,100$153,500$359,600
2018$206,100$153,500$359,600
2017$206,100$153,500$359,600
2017$206,100$153,500$359,600
2017$206,100$153,500$359,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 25/ / Location : 5138 OLD POST RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps