611 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
611 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 4 27/ /
Acct#
7936
Owner
THORNTON INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$218,700
Appraisal
$218,700
PID
7460
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM LOT 27 BLK 4 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$54,100$218,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$54,100$218,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNTON INVESTMENTS LLC
Address608 WESTWOOD OFFICE PARK

FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22401-5114
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4838/1
Sale Date05/21/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THORNTON INVESTMENTS LLC $034838/10205/21/2021210004838
EASTERN ESTATES LLC$95,00010128/10101/09/2018180000128
FRAZIER, C JACK ET UX$37,4910434/18 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $197,770
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 63 63
   1,323 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$54,100$218,700
2025$164,600$54,100$218,700
2025$164,600$54,100$218,700
2024$157,600$45,100$202,700
2024$157,600$45,100$202,700
2024$157,600$45,100$202,700
2024$157,600$45,100$202,700
2023$157,600$45,100$202,700
2023$157,600$45,100$202,700
2023$157,600$45,100$202,700
2023$157,600$45,100$202,700
2023$112,400$35,200$147,600
2022$112,400$35,200$147,600
2022$112,400$35,200$147,600
2022$112,400$35,200$147,600
2022$112,400$35,200$147,600
2021$112,400$35,200$147,600
2021$112,400$35,200$147,600
2021$112,400$35,200$147,600
2021$112,400$35,200$147,600
2020$93,400$28,500$121,900
2020$93,400$28,500$121,900
2020$93,400$28,500$121,900
2020$93,400$28,500$121,900
2019$93,400$28,500$121,900
2019$93,400$28,500$121,900
2019$93,400$28,500$121,900
2019$93,400$28,500$121,900
2019$93,400$28,500$121,900
2018$85,100$21,000$106,100
2018$85,100$21,000$106,100
2018$85,100$21,000$106,100
2017$85,100$21,000$106,100
2017$85,100$21,000$106,100
2017$85,100$21,000$106,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$54,100$218,700
2025$164,600$54,100$218,700
2025$164,600$54,100$218,700
2024$157,600$45,100$202,700
2024$157,600$45,100$202,700
2024$157,600$45,100$202,700
2024$157,600$45,100$202,700
2023$157,600$45,100$202,700
2023$157,600$45,100$202,700
2023$157,600$45,100$202,700
2023$157,600$45,100$202,700
2023$112,400$35,200$147,600
2022$112,400$35,200$147,600
2022$112,400$35,200$147,600
2022$112,400$35,200$147,600
2022$112,400$35,200$147,600
2021$112,400$35,200$147,600
2021$112,400$35,200$147,600
2021$112,400$35,200$147,600
2021$112,400$35,200$147,600
2020$93,400$28,500$121,900
2020$93,400$28,500$121,900
2020$93,400$28,500$121,900
2020$93,400$28,500$121,900
2019$93,400$28,500$121,900
2019$93,400$28,500$121,900
2019$93,400$28,500$121,900
2019$93,400$28,500$121,900
2019$93,400$28,500$121,900
2018$85,100$21,000$106,100
2018$85,100$21,000$106,100
2018$85,100$21,000$106,100
2017$85,100$21,000$106,100
2017$85,100$21,000$106,100
2017$85,100$21,000$106,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 4 27/ / Location : 611 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps