510 MACOY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 MACOY AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ A 1/ /
Acct#
7938
Owner
GILES, BRIAN K ET UX
Total Market Value
$325,400
Appraisal
$325,400
PID
7462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MACOY CHANDLER
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.189
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$90,100$325,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$90,100$325,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILES, BRIAN K ET UX
Address509 W SCANLON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2926
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 697/
Sale Date02/20/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILES, BRIAN K ET UX$01697/ 0202/20/2014140000697
DICKERSON, EMILY FAITH$01196/0 06/24/2013196
DICKERSON, J GORDON$013/0 01/14/20033
DICKERSON, J GORDON JR ET UX$85,0000347/616 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $356,456
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area922
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 922 922
FUSFinished Upper Story 644 644
BSMBasement 922 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
   2,622 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$90,100$325,400
2025$235,300$90,100$325,400
2025$235,300$90,100$325,400
2024$237,500$71,500$309,000
2024$237,500$71,500$309,000
2024$237,500$71,500$309,000
2024$237,500$71,500$309,000
2023$237,500$71,500$309,000
2023$237,500$71,500$309,000
2023$237,500$71,500$309,000
2023$237,500$71,500$309,000
2023$179,900$70,600$250,500
2022$179,900$70,600$250,500
2022$179,900$70,600$250,500
2022$179,900$70,600$250,500
2022$179,900$70,600$250,500
2021$179,900$70,600$250,500
2021$179,900$70,600$250,500
2021$179,900$70,600$250,500
2021$179,900$70,600$250,500
2020$168,300$57,200$225,500
2020$168,300$57,200$225,500
2020$168,300$57,200$225,500
2020$168,300$57,200$225,500
2019$168,300$57,200$225,500
2019$168,300$57,200$225,500
2019$168,300$57,200$225,500
2019$168,300$57,200$225,500
2019$163,900$57,200$221,100
2018$163,900$57,200$221,100
2018$163,900$57,200$221,100
2018$163,900$57,200$221,100
2017$163,900$57,200$221,100
2017$163,900$57,200$221,100
2017$163,900$57,200$221,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$90,100$325,400
2025$235,300$90,100$325,400
2025$235,300$90,100$325,400
2024$237,500$71,500$309,000
2024$237,500$71,500$309,000
2024$237,500$71,500$309,000
2024$237,500$71,500$309,000
2023$237,500$71,500$309,000
2023$237,500$71,500$309,000
2023$237,500$71,500$309,000
2023$237,500$71,500$309,000
2023$179,900$70,600$250,500
2022$179,900$70,600$250,500
2022$179,900$70,600$250,500
2022$179,900$70,600$250,500
2022$179,900$70,600$250,500
2021$179,900$70,600$250,500
2021$179,900$70,600$250,500
2021$179,900$70,600$250,500
2021$179,900$70,600$250,500
2020$168,300$57,200$225,500
2020$168,300$57,200$225,500
2020$168,300$57,200$225,500
2020$168,300$57,200$225,500
2019$168,300$57,200$225,500
2019$168,300$57,200$225,500
2019$168,300$57,200$225,500
2019$168,300$57,200$225,500
2019$163,900$57,200$221,100
2018$163,900$57,200$221,100
2018$163,900$57,200$221,100
2018$163,900$57,200$221,100
2017$163,900$57,200$221,100
2017$163,900$57,200$221,100
2017$163,900$57,200$221,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ A 1/ / Location : 510 MACOY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps