702 FAIRFAX ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
702 FAIRFAX ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Y1 7/ /
Acct#
7939
Owner
SCANLON LLC
Total Market Value
$247,300
Appraisal
$247,300
PID
7463
Building Count
1
Legal Description
R R AVE
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$68,500$247,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$68,500$247,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANLON LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$128,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8577/0
Sale Date12/21/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCANLON LLC$128,50018577/0 12/21/20018577
MILLER, WARD S JR ET UX$47,0000318/778 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,858
Replacement Cost: $226,088
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,429 1,429
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,429 1,429
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 116 0
OPROpen Porch 396 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   3,546 2,858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$68,500$247,300
2025$178,800$68,500$247,300
2025$208,200$68,500$276,700
2024$158,000$54,300$212,300
2024$158,000$54,300$212,300
2024$158,000$54,300$212,300
2024$158,000$54,300$212,300
2023$158,000$54,300$212,300
2023$158,000$54,300$212,300
2023$158,000$54,300$212,300
2023$158,000$54,300$212,300
2023$158,000$54,300$212,300
2022$93,500$52,800$146,300
2022$93,500$52,800$146,300
2022$93,500$52,800$146,300
2022$93,500$52,800$146,300
2021$93,500$52,800$146,300
2021$93,500$52,800$146,300
2021$93,500$52,800$146,300
2021$93,500$52,800$146,300
2020$89,300$37,700$127,000
2020$89,300$37,700$127,000
2020$89,300$37,700$127,000
2020$89,300$37,700$127,000
2019$89,300$37,700$127,000
2019$89,300$37,700$127,000
2019$89,300$37,700$127,000
2019$97,200$37,700$134,900
2019$80,200$37,700$117,900
2018$80,200$37,700$117,900
2018$80,200$37,700$117,900
2018$80,200$37,700$117,900
2017$80,200$37,700$117,900
2017$80,200$37,700$117,900
2017$80,200$46,900$127,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$68,500$247,300
2025$178,800$68,500$247,300
2025$208,200$68,500$276,700
2024$158,000$54,300$212,300
2024$158,000$54,300$212,300
2024$158,000$54,300$212,300
2024$158,000$54,300$212,300
2023$158,000$54,300$212,300
2023$158,000$54,300$212,300
2023$158,000$54,300$212,300
2023$158,000$54,300$212,300
2023$158,000$54,300$212,300
2022$93,500$52,800$146,300
2022$93,500$52,800$146,300
2022$93,500$52,800$146,300
2022$93,500$52,800$146,300
2021$93,500$52,800$146,300
2021$93,500$52,800$146,300
2021$93,500$52,800$146,300
2021$93,500$52,800$146,300
2020$89,300$37,700$127,000
2020$89,300$37,700$127,000
2020$89,300$37,700$127,000
2020$89,300$37,700$127,000
2019$89,300$37,700$127,000
2019$89,300$37,700$127,000
2019$89,300$37,700$127,000
2019$97,200$37,700$134,900
2019$80,200$37,700$117,900
2018$80,200$37,700$117,900
2018$80,200$37,700$117,900
2018$80,200$37,700$117,900
2017$80,200$37,700$117,900
2017$80,200$37,700$117,900
2017$80,200$46,900$127,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Y1 7/ / Location : 702 FAIRFAX ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps