12295-12299 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12295-12299 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 83/ /
Acct#
7943
Owner
CLARK, THOMAS W
Total Market Value
$247,500
Appraisal
$247,500
PID
7467
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$97,200$247,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$97,200$247,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
12297 RIXEYVILLE RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
12299 RIXEYVILLE RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, THOMAS W
Address14318 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4730
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5486/0
Sale Date09/11/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, THOMAS W$60,00015486/0 09/11/20125486
CAMPBELL, LYNN C$325,00018459/0 10/15/20078459
URRUTIA, ADOLFO ET AL$250,000110679/0 08/30/200510679
RINER, JACK ET UX$197,0000411/343 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $209,933
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMarket/Country Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms7
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
APTApartment 1,032 1,032
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,856 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD336.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$97,200$247,500
2025$150,300$97,200$247,500
2025$150,300$97,200$247,500
2024$155,500$97,200$252,700
2024$155,500$97,200$252,700
2024$155,500$97,200$252,700
2024$155,500$97,200$252,700
2023$155,500$97,200$252,700
2023$155,500$97,200$252,700
2023$155,500$97,200$252,700
2023$155,500$97,200$252,700
2023$129,900$97,200$227,100
2022$129,900$97,200$227,100
2022$129,900$97,200$227,100
2022$129,900$97,200$227,100
2022$129,900$97,200$227,100
2021$129,900$97,200$227,100
2021$129,900$97,200$227,100
2021$129,900$97,200$227,100
2021$129,900$97,200$227,100
2020$113,900$97,200$211,100
2020$113,900$97,200$211,100
2020$113,900$97,200$211,100
2020$113,900$97,200$211,100
2019$113,900$97,200$211,100
2019$113,900$97,200$211,100
2019$113,900$97,200$211,100
2019$113,900$97,200$211,100
2019$116,900$87,200$204,100
2018$116,900$87,200$204,100
2018$116,900$87,200$204,100
2018$116,900$87,200$204,100
2017$116,900$87,200$204,100
2017$116,600$87,200$203,800
2017$116,600$87,200$203,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$97,200$247,500
2025$150,300$97,200$247,500
2025$150,300$97,200$247,500
2024$155,500$97,200$252,700
2024$155,500$97,200$252,700
2024$155,500$97,200$252,700
2024$155,500$97,200$252,700
2023$155,500$97,200$252,700
2023$155,500$97,200$252,700
2023$155,500$97,200$252,700
2023$155,500$97,200$252,700
2023$129,900$97,200$227,100
2022$129,900$97,200$227,100
2022$129,900$97,200$227,100
2022$129,900$97,200$227,100
2022$129,900$97,200$227,100
2021$129,900$97,200$227,100
2021$129,900$97,200$227,100
2021$129,900$97,200$227,100
2021$129,900$97,200$227,100
2020$113,900$97,200$211,100
2020$113,900$97,200$211,100
2020$113,900$97,200$211,100
2020$113,900$97,200$211,100
2019$113,900$97,200$211,100
2019$113,900$97,200$211,100
2019$113,900$97,200$211,100
2019$113,900$97,200$211,100
2019$116,900$87,200$204,100
2018$116,900$87,200$204,100
2018$116,900$87,200$204,100
2018$116,900$87,200$204,100
2017$116,900$87,200$204,100
2017$116,600$87,200$203,800
2017$116,600$87,200$203,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 83/ / Location : 12295-12299 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps