13376 ALANTHUS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13376 ALANTHUS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
7944
Owner
CARRINGER, CHRISTOPHER L ET UX
Total Market Value
$544,100
Appraisal
$544,100
PID
7468
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF MULBERRY GREEN
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$186,500$544,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$186,500$544,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRINGER, CHRISTOPHER L ET UX
Address13376 ALANTHUS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1906
Sale Price$177,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1043/1
Sale Date02/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARRINGER, CHRISTOPHER L ET UX $177,60011043/10102/20/2020200001043
MCKENNEY, CAROLE MILLS ADM$010118/10305/20/2019190000118
MILLS, ASHBY W$01183/0 10/19/2007183
MCKENNEY, CAROLE MILLS ET AL ADM$010184/10410/19/2007190000184
MILLS, ASHBY W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $469,910
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1972
Fin Basement Area1972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,332 2,332
BSMBasement 1,972 0
GARGarage 308 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 512 0
   5,156 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$186,500$544,100
2025$357,600$186,500$544,100
2025$357,600$186,500$544,100
2024$341,000$148,000$489,000
2024$341,000$148,000$489,000
2024$341,000$148,000$489,000
2024$341,000$148,000$489,000
2023$341,000$148,000$489,000
2023$341,000$148,000$489,000
2023$341,000$148,000$489,000
2023$341,000$148,000$489,000
2023$267,500$138,000$405,500
2022$267,500$138,000$405,500
2022$249,800$138,000$387,800
2022$249,800$138,000$387,800
2022$249,800$138,000$387,800
2021$249,800$138,000$387,800
2021$249,800$138,000$387,800
2021$249,800$138,000$387,800
2021$249,800$138,000$387,800
2020$227,200$128,000$355,200
2020$227,200$128,000$355,200
2020$227,200$128,000$355,200
2020$227,200$128,000$355,200
2019$227,200$128,000$355,200
2019$227,200$128,000$355,200
2019$227,200$128,000$355,200
2019$227,200$128,000$355,200
2019$207,200$128,000$335,200
2018$207,200$128,000$335,200
2018$207,200$128,000$335,200
2018$207,200$128,000$335,200
2017$207,200$128,000$335,200
2017$207,200$128,000$335,200
2017$207,200$128,000$335,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$186,500$544,100
2025$357,600$186,500$544,100
2025$357,600$186,500$544,100
2024$341,000$148,000$489,000
2024$341,000$148,000$489,000
2024$341,000$148,000$489,000
2024$341,000$148,000$489,000
2023$341,000$148,000$489,000
2023$341,000$148,000$489,000
2023$341,000$148,000$489,000
2023$341,000$148,000$489,000
2023$267,500$138,000$405,500
2022$267,500$138,000$405,500
2022$249,800$138,000$387,800
2022$249,800$138,000$387,800
2022$249,800$138,000$387,800
2021$249,800$138,000$387,800
2021$249,800$138,000$387,800
2021$249,800$138,000$387,800
2021$249,800$138,000$387,800
2020$227,200$128,000$355,200
2020$227,200$128,000$355,200
2020$227,200$128,000$355,200
2020$227,200$128,000$355,200
2019$227,200$128,000$355,200
2019$227,200$128,000$355,200
2019$227,200$128,000$355,200
2019$227,200$128,000$355,200
2019$207,200$128,000$335,200
2018$207,200$128,000$335,200
2018$207,200$128,000$335,200
2018$207,200$128,000$335,200
2017$207,200$128,000$335,200
2017$207,200$128,000$335,200
2017$207,200$128,000$335,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 12/ A / Location : 13376 ALANTHUS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps