2205 BROWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2205 BROWN LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 69/ C3 /
Acct#
7945
Owner
GOLDMAN, KEVIN D ET AL
Total Market Value
$480,400
Appraisal
$480,400
PID
7469
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,900$123,500$480,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,900$123,500$480,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDMAN, KEVIN D ET AL
Address2205 BROWN LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2008
Sale Price$342,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4096/1
Sale Date07/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOLDMAN, KEVIN D ET AL $342,50014096/10107/02/2020200004096
CHARBONEAU, WILLIAM J D ET UX$365,00017230/0 06/30/20067230
BROWN, WILLIAM ARTHUR ET AL$55,00015754/0 07/16/20025754
EARLY, JOHN F ET UX$40,39013950/0 05/13/20023950
LIGHTFOOT, BRANCH B$52,0000522/566 02/17/19940
EARLY, JOHN F ET UX$37,1000508/242 08/26/19930
MILLS, BETTY L.$00318/379 08/26/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,681
Replacement Cost: $387,915
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1681
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,681 1,681
BSMBasement 1,681 0
OPROpen Porch 111 0
   3,473 1,681

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,900$123,500$480,400
2025$356,900$123,500$480,400
2025$356,900$123,500$480,400
2024$351,600$108,500$460,100
2024$351,600$108,500$460,100
2024$351,600$108,500$460,100
2024$351,600$108,500$460,100
2023$351,600$108,500$460,100
2023$351,600$108,500$460,100
2023$351,600$108,500$460,100
2023$351,600$108,500$460,100
2023$268,700$83,500$352,200
2022$268,700$83,500$352,200
2022$268,700$83,500$352,200
2022$268,700$83,500$352,200
2022$268,700$83,500$352,200
2021$268,700$83,500$352,200
2021$268,700$83,500$352,200
2021$268,700$83,500$352,200
2021$268,700$83,500$352,200
2020$265,500$70,200$335,700
2020$265,500$70,200$335,700
2020$248,900$70,200$319,100
2020$248,900$70,200$319,100
2019$248,900$70,200$319,100
2019$248,900$70,200$319,100
2019$248,900$70,200$319,100
2019$248,900$70,200$319,100
2019$214,400$68,500$282,900
2018$214,400$68,500$282,900
2018$214,400$68,500$282,900
2018$214,400$68,500$282,900
2017$214,400$68,500$282,900
2017$214,400$68,500$282,900
2017$214,400$68,500$282,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,900$123,500$480,400
2025$356,900$123,500$480,400
2025$356,900$123,500$480,400
2024$351,600$108,500$460,100
2024$351,600$108,500$460,100
2024$351,600$108,500$460,100
2024$351,600$108,500$460,100
2023$351,600$108,500$460,100
2023$351,600$108,500$460,100
2023$351,600$108,500$460,100
2023$351,600$108,500$460,100
2023$268,700$83,500$352,200
2022$268,700$83,500$352,200
2022$268,700$83,500$352,200
2022$268,700$83,500$352,200
2022$268,700$83,500$352,200
2021$268,700$83,500$352,200
2021$268,700$83,500$352,200
2021$268,700$83,500$352,200
2021$268,700$83,500$352,200
2020$265,500$70,200$335,700
2020$265,500$70,200$335,700
2020$248,900$70,200$319,100
2020$248,900$70,200$319,100
2019$248,900$70,200$319,100
2019$248,900$70,200$319,100
2019$248,900$70,200$319,100
2019$248,900$70,200$319,100
2019$214,400$68,500$282,900
2018$214,400$68,500$282,900
2018$214,400$68,500$282,900
2018$214,400$68,500$282,900
2017$214,400$68,500$282,900
2017$214,400$68,500$282,900
2017$214,400$68,500$282,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 69/ C3 / Location : 2205 BROWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps