461 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
461 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 8/ B /
Acct#
794
Owner
STRANGE INVESTORS LLC
Total Market Value
$248,700
Appraisal
$248,700
PID
747
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS LOT 8B BLK I SECT V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRANGE INVESTORS LLC
AddressPO BOX 248
GORDONSVILLE, VA 22942-0248
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1118/0
Sale Date02/29/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRANGE INVESTORS LLC$75,00011118/0 02/29/20121118
SHM PROPERTIES LLC$036937/0 06/23/20066937
MCDEVITT, SALLY HOWIE TEE$011386/0 02/07/20061386
MCDEVITT, SALLY H$011385/0 02/07/20061385
MCDEVITT, JOHN H III ET UX$67,0000534/423 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $219,000
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area494
Fin Basement Area494
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 494 494
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 494 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   1,602 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0437
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
2024$180,200$55,800$236,000
2024$180,200$55,800$236,000
2024$180,200$55,800$236,000
2024$180,200$55,800$236,000
2023$180,200$55,800$236,000
2023$180,200$55,800$236,000
2023$180,200$55,800$236,000
2023$180,200$55,800$236,000
2023$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2020$106,400$23,700$130,100
2020$106,400$23,700$130,100
2020$106,400$23,700$130,100
2020$106,400$23,700$130,100
2019$106,400$23,700$130,100
2019$106,400$23,700$130,100
2019$106,400$23,700$130,100
2019$106,400$23,700$130,100
2019$98,000$23,700$121,700
2018$98,000$23,700$121,700
2018$98,000$23,700$121,700
2018$98,000$23,700$121,700
2017$98,000$23,700$121,700
2017$98,000$23,700$121,700
2017$98,000$23,700$121,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
2025$188,300$60,400$248,700
2024$180,200$55,800$236,000
2024$180,200$55,800$236,000
2024$180,200$55,800$236,000
2024$180,200$55,800$236,000
2023$180,200$55,800$236,000
2023$180,200$55,800$236,000
2023$180,200$55,800$236,000
2023$180,200$55,800$236,000
2023$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2020$106,400$23,700$130,100
2020$106,400$23,700$130,100
2020$106,400$23,700$130,100
2020$106,400$23,700$130,100
2019$106,400$23,700$130,100
2019$106,400$23,700$130,100
2019$106,400$23,700$130,100
2019$106,400$23,700$130,100
2019$98,000$23,700$121,700
2018$98,000$23,700$121,700
2018$98,000$23,700$121,700
2018$98,000$23,700$121,700
2017$98,000$23,700$121,700
2017$98,000$23,700$121,700
2017$98,000$23,700$121,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 8/ B / Location : 461 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps