9577 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9577 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 17/ A /
Acct#
7946
Owner
MILLS, HELEN
Total Market Value
$261,400
Appraisal
$261,400
PID
7470
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,400$115,000$261,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,400$115,000$261,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, HELEN
Address9577 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2539
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2338/1
Sale Date05/22/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, HELEN $012338/11305/22/2025250002338
MILLS, HELEN $011946/10205/01/2025250001946
MILLS, BURGESS ET UX$000/0 01/01/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $198,315
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
CRLCrawl Space 912 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 128 0
   2,048 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD36.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,400$115,000$261,400
2025$146,400$115,000$261,400
2025$146,400$115,000$261,400
2024$143,500$85,000$228,500
2024$143,500$85,000$228,500
2024$143,500$85,000$228,500
2024$143,500$85,000$228,500
2023$143,500$85,000$228,500
2023$143,500$85,000$228,500
2023$142,800$85,000$227,800
2023$142,800$85,000$227,800
2023$102,900$70,000$172,900
2022$102,900$70,000$172,900
2022$102,900$70,000$172,900
2022$102,900$70,000$172,900
2022$102,900$70,000$172,900
2021$102,900$70,000$172,900
2021$102,900$70,000$172,900
2021$102,900$70,000$172,900
2021$102,900$70,000$172,900
2020$92,500$58,400$150,900
2020$92,500$58,400$150,900
2020$92,500$58,400$150,900
2020$92,500$58,400$150,900
2019$92,500$58,400$150,900
2019$92,500$58,400$150,900
2019$92,500$58,400$150,900
2019$92,500$58,400$150,900
2019$71,500$55,100$126,600
2018$71,500$55,100$126,600
2018$71,500$55,100$126,600
2018$71,500$55,100$126,600
2017$71,500$55,100$126,600
2017$71,500$55,100$126,600
2017$71,500$55,100$126,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,400$115,000$261,400
2025$146,400$115,000$261,400
2025$146,400$115,000$261,400
2024$143,500$85,000$228,500
2024$143,500$85,000$228,500
2024$143,500$85,000$228,500
2024$143,500$85,000$228,500
2023$143,500$85,000$228,500
2023$143,500$85,000$228,500
2023$142,800$85,000$227,800
2023$142,800$85,000$227,800
2023$102,900$70,000$172,900
2022$102,900$70,000$172,900
2022$102,900$70,000$172,900
2022$102,900$70,000$172,900
2022$102,900$70,000$172,900
2021$102,900$70,000$172,900
2021$102,900$70,000$172,900
2021$102,900$70,000$172,900
2021$102,900$70,000$172,900
2020$92,500$58,400$150,900
2020$92,500$58,400$150,900
2020$92,500$58,400$150,900
2020$92,500$58,400$150,900
2019$92,500$58,400$150,900
2019$92,500$58,400$150,900
2019$92,500$58,400$150,900
2019$92,500$58,400$150,900
2019$71,500$55,100$126,600
2018$71,500$55,100$126,600
2018$71,500$55,100$126,600
2018$71,500$55,100$126,600
2017$71,500$55,100$126,600
2017$71,500$55,100$126,600
2017$71,500$55,100$126,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 17/ A / Location : 9577 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps