12048 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12048 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ B /
Acct#
7948
Owner
MILLS, CHARLES L ET UX
Total Market Value
$293,100
Appraisal
$293,100
PID
7472
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST SIDE RT 632 FROM CATALPA LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.028
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$115,200$293,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$115,200$293,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, CHARLES L ET UX
Address12048 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$45,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 318/126
Sale Date08/16/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, CHARLES L ET UX$45,0000318/126 08/16/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $215,456
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area972
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
BSMBasement 972 0
CPTCarport 288 0
OPROpen Porch 22 0
   2,254 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME280.00 UNITS$5,9001
WELLCOMMUNITY WELL001.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$115,200$293,100
2025$177,900$115,200$293,100
2025$177,900$115,200$293,100
2024$173,400$85,200$258,600
2024$173,400$85,200$258,600
2024$173,400$85,200$258,600
2024$173,400$85,200$258,600
2023$173,400$85,200$258,600
2023$173,400$85,200$258,600
2023$173,400$85,200$258,600
2023$173,400$85,200$258,600
2023$130,900$70,200$201,100
2022$130,900$70,200$201,100
2022$130,900$70,200$201,100
2022$130,900$70,200$201,100
2022$130,900$70,200$201,100
2021$130,900$70,200$201,100
2021$130,900$70,200$201,100
2021$130,900$70,200$201,100
2021$130,900$70,200$201,100
2020$121,500$58,600$180,100
2020$121,500$58,600$180,100
2020$121,500$58,600$180,100
2020$121,500$58,600$180,100
2019$121,500$58,600$180,100
2019$121,500$58,600$180,100
2019$121,500$58,600$180,100
2019$129,100$58,600$187,700
2019$106,200$55,300$161,500
2018$106,200$55,300$161,500
2018$106,200$55,300$161,500
2018$106,200$55,300$161,500
2017$106,200$55,300$161,500
2017$106,200$55,300$161,500
2017$106,200$55,300$161,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$115,200$293,100
2025$177,900$115,200$293,100
2025$177,900$115,200$293,100
2024$173,400$85,200$258,600
2024$173,400$85,200$258,600
2024$173,400$85,200$258,600
2024$173,400$85,200$258,600
2023$173,400$85,200$258,600
2023$173,400$85,200$258,600
2023$173,400$85,200$258,600
2023$173,400$85,200$258,600
2023$130,900$70,200$201,100
2022$130,900$70,200$201,100
2022$130,900$70,200$201,100
2022$130,900$70,200$201,100
2022$130,900$70,200$201,100
2021$130,900$70,200$201,100
2021$130,900$70,200$201,100
2021$130,900$70,200$201,100
2021$130,900$70,200$201,100
2020$121,500$58,600$180,100
2020$121,500$58,600$180,100
2020$121,500$58,600$180,100
2020$121,500$58,600$180,100
2019$121,500$58,600$180,100
2019$121,500$58,600$180,100
2019$121,500$58,600$180,100
2019$129,100$58,600$187,700
2019$106,200$55,300$161,500
2018$106,200$55,300$161,500
2018$106,200$55,300$161,500
2018$106,200$55,300$161,500
2017$106,200$55,300$161,500
2017$106,200$55,300$161,500
2017$106,200$55,300$161,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ B / Location : 12048 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps