15140 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15140 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 29/ B /
Acct#
7949
Owner
MUNOZ, DEBROAH MICHELLE ET AL
Total Market Value
$350,600
Appraisal
$350,600
PID
7473
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/199 LOT B-1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,200$139,400$350,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,200$139,400$350,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNOZ, DEBROAH MICHELLE ET AL
Address15140 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2334
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2778/1
Sale Date07/01/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUNOZ, DEBROAH MICHELLE ET AL $012778/10207/01/2024240002778
MUNOZ, DEBORAH MICHELLE$145,00012864/0 04/26/20132864
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV.$145,90011399/0 02/27/20131399
KYHL, JOSEPH T$158,00018833/0 08/08/20038833
MALLOW, TERRESA L$97,0001704/430 12/02/19990
SIZEMORE, ROBERT DEE ET UX$89,0000397/205 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $245,035
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
DCKDeck 240 0
   1,344 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,200$139,400$350,600
2025$211,200$139,400$350,600
2025$211,200$139,400$350,600
2024$207,400$124,400$331,800
2024$207,400$124,400$331,800
2024$207,400$124,400$331,800
2024$207,400$124,400$331,800
2023$207,400$124,400$331,800
2023$207,400$124,400$331,800
2023$207,400$124,400$331,800
2023$207,400$124,400$331,800
2023$149,000$99,400$248,400
2022$149,000$99,400$248,400
2022$149,000$99,400$248,400
2022$149,000$99,400$248,400
2022$149,000$99,400$248,400
2021$149,000$99,400$248,400
2021$149,000$99,400$248,400
2021$149,000$99,400$248,400
2021$149,000$99,400$248,400
2020$146,600$86,100$232,700
2020$146,600$86,100$232,700
2020$146,600$86,100$232,700
2020$146,600$86,100$232,700
2019$146,600$86,100$232,700
2019$146,600$86,100$232,700
2019$146,600$86,100$232,700
2019$146,600$86,100$232,700
2019$115,400$84,400$199,800
2018$115,400$84,400$199,800
2018$115,400$84,400$199,800
2018$115,400$84,400$199,800
2017$115,400$84,400$199,800
2017$115,400$84,400$199,800
2017$115,400$84,400$199,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,200$139,400$350,600
2025$211,200$139,400$350,600
2025$211,200$139,400$350,600
2024$207,400$124,400$331,800
2024$207,400$124,400$331,800
2024$207,400$124,400$331,800
2024$207,400$124,400$331,800
2023$207,400$124,400$331,800
2023$207,400$124,400$331,800
2023$207,400$124,400$331,800
2023$207,400$124,400$331,800
2023$149,000$99,400$248,400
2022$149,000$99,400$248,400
2022$149,000$99,400$248,400
2022$149,000$99,400$248,400
2022$149,000$99,400$248,400
2021$149,000$99,400$248,400
2021$149,000$99,400$248,400
2021$149,000$99,400$248,400
2021$149,000$99,400$248,400
2020$146,600$86,100$232,700
2020$146,600$86,100$232,700
2020$146,600$86,100$232,700
2020$146,600$86,100$232,700
2019$146,600$86,100$232,700
2019$146,600$86,100$232,700
2019$146,600$86,100$232,700
2019$146,600$86,100$232,700
2019$115,400$84,400$199,800
2018$115,400$84,400$199,800
2018$115,400$84,400$199,800
2018$115,400$84,400$199,800
2017$115,400$84,400$199,800
2017$115,400$84,400$199,800
2017$115,400$84,400$199,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 29/ B / Location : 15140 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps