14646 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14646 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 29/ E /
Acct#
7952
Owner
BURCH, AMANDALINA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$669,600
Appraisal
$669,600
PID
7475
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 1A-R PF 2/528
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$222,300$669,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$222,300$669,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURCH, AMANDALINA ET VIR
Address14646 BLACK HILL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2802
Sale Price$560,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10307/1
Sale Date11/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURCH, AMANDALINA ET VIR $560,000110307/10111/30/2021210010307
BERNS, CHAD T ET UX$385,00014388/0 07/25/20124388
SMITH, WILEY T$015091/0 08/25/20095091
SMITH, WILEY T ET UX$41,5000545/719 12/28/19940
MILLS, CHARLES R ET UX$00238/518 12/31/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $502,941
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2600
Fin Basement Area1282
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,832 1,832
BRZBreezeway 384 0
BSMBasement 2,600 0
DCKDeck 225 0
GARGarage 384 0
OPROpen Porch 433 0
   5,858 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$222,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL360.00 UNITS$2,9001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED0.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL160.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$222,300$669,600
2025$447,300$222,300$669,600
2025$447,300$222,300$669,600
2024$420,800$194,200$615,000
2024$420,800$194,200$615,000
2024$420,800$194,200$615,000
2024$420,800$194,200$615,000
2023$420,800$194,200$615,000
2023$420,800$194,200$615,000
2023$420,800$194,200$615,000
2023$420,800$194,200$615,000
2023$335,400$156,700$492,100
2022$335,400$156,700$492,100
2022$335,400$156,700$492,100
2022$335,400$156,700$492,100
2022$335,400$156,700$492,100
2021$297,500$121,700$419,200
2021$297,500$121,700$419,200
2021$297,500$121,700$419,200
2021$297,500$121,700$419,200
2020$280,200$108,400$388,600
2020$280,200$108,400$388,600
2020$280,200$108,400$388,600
2020$280,200$108,400$388,600
2019$280,200$108,400$388,600
2019$280,200$108,400$388,600
2019$280,200$108,400$388,600
2019$280,200$108,400$388,600
2019$257,000$106,700$363,700
2018$257,000$106,700$363,700
2018$257,000$106,700$363,700
2018$257,000$106,700$363,700
2017$256,800$106,700$363,500
2017$256,800$106,700$363,500
2017$256,800$106,700$363,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$222,300$669,600
2025$447,300$222,300$669,600
2025$447,300$222,300$669,600
2024$420,800$194,200$615,000
2024$420,800$194,200$615,000
2024$420,800$194,200$615,000
2024$420,800$194,200$615,000
2023$420,800$194,200$615,000
2023$420,800$194,200$615,000
2023$420,800$194,200$615,000
2023$420,800$194,200$615,000
2023$335,400$156,700$492,100
2022$335,400$156,700$492,100
2022$335,400$156,700$492,100
2022$335,400$156,700$492,100
2022$335,400$156,700$492,100
2021$297,500$121,700$419,200
2021$297,500$121,700$419,200
2021$297,500$121,700$419,200
2021$297,500$121,700$419,200
2020$280,200$108,400$388,600
2020$280,200$108,400$388,600
2020$280,200$108,400$388,600
2020$280,200$108,400$388,600
2019$280,200$108,400$388,600
2019$280,200$108,400$388,600
2019$280,200$108,400$388,600
2019$280,200$108,400$388,600
2019$257,000$106,700$363,700
2018$257,000$106,700$363,700
2018$257,000$106,700$363,700
2018$257,000$106,700$363,700
2017$256,800$106,700$363,500
2017$256,800$106,700$363,500
2017$256,800$106,700$363,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 29/ E / Location : 14646 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps