10436 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10436 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 48/ G /
Acct#
7953
Owner
MILLS, EDWARD E ET UX
Total Market Value
$433,300
Appraisal
$433,300
PID
7476
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLOVER HILL RT 630 - PF 4/1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$129,400$433,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$129,400$433,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, EDWARD E ET UX
Address10436 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, EDWARD E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $378,577
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1460
Fin Basement Area292
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
BSMBasement 1,460 0
DCKDeck 840 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 294 0
   4,054 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$13,3001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$8001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR1400.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$129,400$433,300
2025$303,900$129,400$433,300
2025$303,900$129,400$433,300
2024$286,700$114,400$401,100
2024$286,700$114,400$401,100
2024$286,700$114,400$401,100
2024$286,700$114,400$401,100
2023$286,700$114,400$401,100
2023$286,700$114,400$401,100
2023$286,700$114,400$401,100
2023$286,700$114,400$401,100
2023$222,000$89,400$311,400
2022$222,000$89,400$311,400
2022$222,000$89,400$311,400
2022$222,000$89,400$311,400
2022$222,000$89,400$311,400
2021$222,000$89,400$311,400
2021$222,000$89,400$311,400
2021$222,000$89,400$311,400
2021$222,000$89,400$311,400
2020$201,700$74,400$276,100
2020$201,700$74,400$276,100
2020$201,700$74,400$276,100
2020$201,700$74,400$276,100
2019$201,700$74,400$276,100
2019$201,700$74,400$276,100
2019$201,700$74,400$276,100
2019$201,700$74,400$276,100
2019$171,700$74,400$246,100
2018$171,700$74,400$246,100
2018$171,700$74,400$246,100
2018$171,700$74,400$246,100
2017$171,700$74,400$246,100
2017$171,700$74,400$246,100
2017$171,700$74,400$246,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$129,400$433,300
2025$303,900$129,400$433,300
2025$303,900$129,400$433,300
2024$286,700$114,400$401,100
2024$286,700$114,400$401,100
2024$286,700$114,400$401,100
2024$286,700$114,400$401,100
2023$286,700$114,400$401,100
2023$286,700$114,400$401,100
2023$286,700$114,400$401,100
2023$286,700$114,400$401,100
2023$222,000$89,400$311,400
2022$222,000$89,400$311,400
2022$222,000$89,400$311,400
2022$222,000$89,400$311,400
2022$222,000$89,400$311,400
2021$222,000$89,400$311,400
2021$222,000$89,400$311,400
2021$222,000$89,400$311,400
2021$222,000$89,400$311,400
2020$201,700$74,400$276,100
2020$201,700$74,400$276,100
2020$201,700$74,400$276,100
2020$201,700$74,400$276,100
2019$201,700$74,400$276,100
2019$201,700$74,400$276,100
2019$201,700$74,400$276,100
2019$201,700$74,400$276,100
2019$171,700$74,400$246,100
2018$171,700$74,400$246,100
2018$171,700$74,400$246,100
2018$171,700$74,400$246,100
2017$171,700$74,400$246,100
2017$171,700$74,400$246,100
2017$171,700$74,400$246,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 48/ G / Location : 10436 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps