1110 JACKSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1110 JACKSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 27/ /
Acct#
7954
Owner
SNYDER, ZACHARY SCOTT ET AL
Total Market Value
$318,200
Appraisal
$318,200
PID
7477
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB 27 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$93,600$318,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$93,600$318,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, ZACHARY SCOTT ET AL
Address1110 JACKSON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1513
Sale Price$229,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7085/1
Sale Date12/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNYDER, ZACHARY SCOTT ET AL $229,90017085/10112/30/2019190007085
COFFEY, JAMES SCOTT ET UX $70,00013895/10107/30/2019190003895
MILLS, HEATHER LYNN$01133/518 05/22/20000
MILLS, MARY$00217/551 06/28/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $246,773
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 938 938
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,530 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$93,600$318,200
2025$224,600$93,600$318,200
2025$224,600$93,600$318,200
2024$223,900$61,100$285,000
2024$223,900$61,100$285,000
2024$223,900$61,100$285,000
2024$223,900$61,100$285,000
2023$223,900$61,100$285,000
2023$223,900$61,100$285,000
2023$223,900$61,100$285,000
2023$223,900$61,100$285,000
2023$157,300$51,800$209,100
2022$157,300$51,800$209,100
2022$157,300$51,800$209,100
2022$157,300$51,800$209,100
2022$157,300$51,800$209,100
2021$157,300$51,800$209,100
2021$157,300$51,800$209,100
2021$157,300$51,800$209,100
2021$157,300$51,800$209,100
2020$157,300$42,900$200,200
2020$157,300$42,900$200,200
2020$157,300$42,900$200,200
2020$157,300$42,900$200,200
2019$92,000$42,900$134,900
2019$92,000$42,900$134,900
2019$92,000$42,900$134,900
2019$92,000$42,900$134,900
2019$84,600$42,900$127,500
2018$84,600$42,900$127,500
2018$84,600$42,900$127,500
2018$84,600$42,900$127,500
2017$84,600$42,900$127,500
2017$84,600$42,900$127,500
2017$84,600$42,900$127,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$93,600$318,200
2025$224,600$93,600$318,200
2025$224,600$93,600$318,200
2024$223,900$61,100$285,000
2024$223,900$61,100$285,000
2024$223,900$61,100$285,000
2024$223,900$61,100$285,000
2023$223,900$61,100$285,000
2023$223,900$61,100$285,000
2023$223,900$61,100$285,000
2023$223,900$61,100$285,000
2023$157,300$51,800$209,100
2022$157,300$51,800$209,100
2022$157,300$51,800$209,100
2022$157,300$51,800$209,100
2022$157,300$51,800$209,100
2021$157,300$51,800$209,100
2021$157,300$51,800$209,100
2021$157,300$51,800$209,100
2021$157,300$51,800$209,100
2020$157,300$42,900$200,200
2020$157,300$42,900$200,200
2020$157,300$42,900$200,200
2020$157,300$42,900$200,200
2019$92,000$42,900$134,900
2019$92,000$42,900$134,900
2019$92,000$42,900$134,900
2019$92,000$42,900$134,900
2019$84,600$42,900$127,500
2018$84,600$42,900$127,500
2018$84,600$42,900$127,500
2018$84,600$42,900$127,500
2017$84,600$42,900$127,500
2017$84,600$42,900$127,500
2017$84,600$42,900$127,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 27/ / Location : 1110 JACKSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps