911 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
911 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 10/ 10/ /
Acct#
7955
Owner
MAPP, CARRIE HORSLEY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$334,600
Appraisal
$334,600
PID
7478
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE RD HITT SUB
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$85,600$334,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$85,600$334,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAPP, CARRIE HORSLEY ET VIR
Address911 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2213
Sale Price$218,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4041/1
Sale Date08/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAPP, CARRIE HORSLEY ET VIR$218,00014041/10108/02/2018180004041
CRITZER, ELIZABETH G $177,00012799/10105/26/2017170002799
MILLS, EUGENE B ESTATE $010245/10311/04/2016160000245
MILLS, EUGENE B$53,7000519/687 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $314,535
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
BSMBasement 1,160 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   3,396 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0159
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$85,600$334,600
2025$249,000$85,600$334,600
2025$249,000$85,600$334,600
2024$239,500$64,800$304,300
2024$239,500$64,800$304,300
2024$239,500$64,800$304,300
2024$239,500$64,800$304,300
2023$239,500$64,800$304,300
2023$239,500$64,800$304,300
2023$239,500$64,800$304,300
2023$239,500$64,800$304,300
2023$173,000$64,800$237,800
2022$173,000$64,800$237,800
2022$173,000$64,800$237,800
2022$173,000$64,800$237,800
2022$173,000$64,800$237,800
2021$173,000$64,800$237,800
2021$173,000$64,800$237,800
2021$173,000$64,800$237,800
2021$173,000$64,800$237,800
2020$165,500$48,800$214,300
2020$165,500$48,800$214,300
2020$165,500$48,800$214,300
2020$165,500$48,800$214,300
2019$165,500$48,800$214,300
2019$165,500$48,800$214,300
2019$165,500$48,800$214,300
2019$165,500$48,800$214,300
2019$131,200$43,900$175,100
2018$106,200$43,900$150,100
2018$106,200$43,900$150,100
2018$106,200$43,900$150,100
2017$106,200$43,900$150,100
2017$106,200$43,900$150,100
2017$106,200$43,900$150,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$85,600$334,600
2025$249,000$85,600$334,600
2025$249,000$85,600$334,600
2024$239,500$64,800$304,300
2024$239,500$64,800$304,300
2024$239,500$64,800$304,300
2024$239,500$64,800$304,300
2023$239,500$64,800$304,300
2023$239,500$64,800$304,300
2023$239,500$64,800$304,300
2023$239,500$64,800$304,300
2023$173,000$64,800$237,800
2022$173,000$64,800$237,800
2022$173,000$64,800$237,800
2022$173,000$64,800$237,800
2022$173,000$64,800$237,800
2021$173,000$64,800$237,800
2021$173,000$64,800$237,800
2021$173,000$64,800$237,800
2021$173,000$64,800$237,800
2020$165,500$48,800$214,300
2020$165,500$48,800$214,300
2020$165,500$48,800$214,300
2020$165,500$48,800$214,300
2019$165,500$48,800$214,300
2019$165,500$48,800$214,300
2019$165,500$48,800$214,300
2019$165,500$48,800$214,300
2019$131,200$43,900$175,100
2018$106,200$43,900$150,100
2018$106,200$43,900$150,100
2018$106,200$43,900$150,100
2017$106,200$43,900$150,100
2017$106,200$43,900$150,100
2017$106,200$43,900$150,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 10/ 10/ / Location : 911 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps