15082 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15082 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
7956
Owner
MILLS, RODNEY J ET AL
Total Market Value
$340,100
Appraisal
$340,100
PID
7479
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$104,100$340,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$104,100$340,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, RODNEY J ET AL
Address15254 ALTHER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1950
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6244/1
Sale Date11/16/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, RODNEY J ET AL$016244/10211/16/2017170006244
MILLS, PEGGY A$01179/72 02/23/20100
MILLS, GEORGE O ET UX$01179/72 02/16/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost: $322,161
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1769
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,421 1,421
BSMBasement 1,769 0
CPTCarport 348 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
PTOPatio 390 0
   3,938 1,421

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$104,100$340,100
2025$236,000$104,100$340,100
2025$236,000$104,100$340,100
2024$228,200$71,200$299,400
2024$228,200$71,200$299,400
2024$228,200$71,200$299,400
2024$228,200$71,200$299,400
2023$228,200$71,200$299,400
2023$228,200$71,200$299,400
2023$228,200$71,200$299,400
2023$228,200$71,200$299,400
2023$175,000$57,000$232,000
2022$175,000$57,000$232,000
2022$175,000$57,000$232,000
2022$175,000$57,000$232,000
2022$175,000$57,000$232,000
2021$175,000$57,000$232,000
2021$175,000$57,000$232,000
2021$175,000$57,000$232,000
2021$175,000$57,000$232,000
2020$159,000$52,300$211,300
2020$159,000$52,300$211,300
2020$159,000$52,300$211,300
2020$159,000$52,300$211,300
2019$159,000$52,300$211,300
2019$159,000$52,300$211,300
2019$159,000$52,300$211,300
2019$159,000$52,300$211,300
2019$133,800$40,800$174,600
2018$133,800$40,800$174,600
2018$133,800$40,800$174,600
2018$133,800$40,800$174,600
2017$133,800$40,800$174,600
2017$133,800$40,800$174,600
2017$133,800$40,800$174,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$104,100$340,100
2025$236,000$104,100$340,100
2025$236,000$104,100$340,100
2024$228,200$71,200$299,400
2024$228,200$71,200$299,400
2024$228,200$71,200$299,400
2024$228,200$71,200$299,400
2023$228,200$71,200$299,400
2023$228,200$71,200$299,400
2023$228,200$71,200$299,400
2023$228,200$71,200$299,400
2023$175,000$57,000$232,000
2022$175,000$57,000$232,000
2022$175,000$57,000$232,000
2022$175,000$57,000$232,000
2022$175,000$57,000$232,000
2021$175,000$57,000$232,000
2021$175,000$57,000$232,000
2021$175,000$57,000$232,000
2021$175,000$57,000$232,000
2020$159,000$52,300$211,300
2020$159,000$52,300$211,300
2020$159,000$52,300$211,300
2020$159,000$52,300$211,300
2019$159,000$52,300$211,300
2019$159,000$52,300$211,300
2019$159,000$52,300$211,300
2019$159,000$52,300$211,300
2019$133,800$40,800$174,600
2018$133,800$40,800$174,600
2018$133,800$40,800$174,600
2018$133,800$40,800$174,600
2017$133,800$40,800$174,600
2017$133,800$40,800$174,600
2017$133,800$40,800$174,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 14/ / Location : 15082 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps