11118 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11118 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 30/ A /
Acct#
7957
Owner
ROWLAND, ANITA G TR
Total Market Value
$327,100
Appraisal
$327,100
PID
7480
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT 1 PLAT CAB 5/70
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$144,400$327,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$144,400$327,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROWLAND, ANITA G TR
Address11118 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7157
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5359/1
Sale Date10/23/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROWLAND, ANITA G TR $015359/10210/23/2018180005359
ROWLAND, ROGER ET UX$190,0001443/0 01/13/2005443
MILLS, MARGARET ANN ET ALS$0165/0 05/15/200365
MILLS, HARRY L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $265,153
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area444
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
BSMBasement 444 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   2,152 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C540.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$144,400$327,100
2025$182,700$144,400$327,100
2025$182,700$144,400$327,100
2024$179,800$107,800$287,600
2024$179,800$107,800$287,600
2024$179,800$107,800$287,600
2024$179,800$107,800$287,600
2023$179,800$107,800$287,600
2023$179,800$107,800$287,600
2023$179,800$107,800$287,600
2023$179,800$107,800$287,600
2023$132,800$89,500$222,300
2022$132,800$89,500$222,300
2022$132,800$89,500$222,300
2022$132,800$89,500$222,300
2022$132,800$89,500$222,300
2021$132,800$89,500$222,300
2021$132,800$89,500$222,300
2021$132,800$89,500$222,300
2021$132,800$89,500$222,300
2020$124,600$75,300$199,900
2020$124,600$75,300$199,900
2020$124,600$75,300$199,900
2020$124,600$75,300$199,900
2019$124,600$75,300$199,900
2019$124,600$75,300$199,900
2019$124,600$75,300$199,900
2019$124,600$75,300$199,900
2019$114,500$75,300$189,800
2018$102,900$71,300$174,200
2018$102,900$71,300$174,200
2018$102,900$71,300$174,200
2017$102,900$71,300$174,200
2017$102,900$71,300$174,200
2017$102,900$71,300$174,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,700$144,400$327,100
2025$182,700$144,400$327,100
2025$182,700$144,400$327,100
2024$179,800$107,800$287,600
2024$179,800$107,800$287,600
2024$179,800$107,800$287,600
2024$179,800$107,800$287,600
2023$179,800$107,800$287,600
2023$179,800$107,800$287,600
2023$179,800$107,800$287,600
2023$179,800$107,800$287,600
2023$132,800$89,500$222,300
2022$132,800$89,500$222,300
2022$132,800$89,500$222,300
2022$132,800$89,500$222,300
2022$132,800$89,500$222,300
2021$132,800$89,500$222,300
2021$132,800$89,500$222,300
2021$132,800$89,500$222,300
2021$132,800$89,500$222,300
2020$124,600$75,300$199,900
2020$124,600$75,300$199,900
2020$124,600$75,300$199,900
2020$124,600$75,300$199,900
2019$124,600$75,300$199,900
2019$124,600$75,300$199,900
2019$124,600$75,300$199,900
2019$124,600$75,300$199,900
2019$114,500$75,300$189,800
2018$102,900$71,300$174,200
2018$102,900$71,300$174,200
2018$102,900$71,300$174,200
2017$102,900$71,300$174,200
2017$102,900$71,300$174,200
2017$102,900$71,300$174,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 30/ A / Location : 11118 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps