12045 TURNER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12045 TURNER LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 61/ /
Acct#
7960
Owner
ZAKARIAN, GREGORY C ET UX
Total Market Value
$869,100
Appraisal
$869,100
PID
7483
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH PF 4/409; PF 4-644
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.3741
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,400$189,700$869,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,400$189,700$869,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZAKARIAN, GREGORY C ET UX
Address12045 TURNER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5945
Sale Price$680,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0076/1
Sale Date01/03/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZAKARIAN, GREGORY C ET UX $680,00010076/10101/03/2020200000076
RESTORATION ENTERPRISES LLC $650,00012815/10806/07/2019190002815
CLARITY HOMES LLC$800,00046354/10111/21/2017170006354
MILLS, HOWARD M ET UX$000466/528 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,670
Replacement Cost: $748,345
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$643,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3670
Fin Basement Area3300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,670 3,670
BSMBasement 3,670 0
DCKDeck 364 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
   7,764 3,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1032.00 UNITS$13,6001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN480.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1092.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,400$189,700$869,100
2025$679,400$189,700$869,100
2025$679,400$189,700$869,100
2024$672,200$140,600$812,800
2024$672,200$140,600$812,800
2024$672,200$140,600$812,800
2024$672,200$140,600$812,800
2023$672,200$140,600$812,800
2023$672,200$140,600$812,800
2023$672,200$140,600$812,800
2023$682,000$140,600$822,600
2023$546,800$140,600$687,400
2022$546,800$125,600$672,400
2022$546,800$125,600$672,400
2022$546,800$125,600$672,400
2022$546,800$125,600$672,400
2021$546,800$125,600$672,400
2021$546,800$125,600$672,400
2021$546,800$125,600$672,400
2021$546,800$125,600$672,400
2020$508,900$124,000$632,900
2020$508,900$124,000$632,900
2020$508,900$124,000$632,900
2020$508,900$124,000$632,900
2019$496,000$124,000$620,000
2019$496,000$124,000$620,000
2019$496,000$141,600$637,600
2019$496,000$141,600$637,600
2019$446,000$136,100$582,100
2018$412,400$128,400$540,800
2018$412,400$128,400$540,800
2018$412,400$128,400$540,800
2017$352,800$108,200$461,000
2017$352,800$108,200$461,000
2017$352,800$108,200$461,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$679,400$189,700$869,100
2025$679,400$189,700$869,100
2025$679,400$189,700$869,100
2024$672,200$140,600$812,800
2024$672,200$140,600$812,800
2024$672,200$140,600$812,800
2024$672,200$140,600$812,800
2023$672,200$140,600$812,800
2023$672,200$140,600$812,800
2023$672,200$140,600$812,800
2023$682,000$140,600$822,600
2023$546,800$140,600$687,400
2022$546,800$125,600$672,400
2022$546,800$125,600$672,400
2022$546,800$125,600$672,400
2022$546,800$125,600$672,400
2021$546,800$125,600$672,400
2021$546,800$125,600$672,400
2021$546,800$125,600$672,400
2021$546,800$125,600$672,400
2020$508,900$124,000$632,900
2020$508,900$124,000$632,900
2020$508,900$124,000$632,900
2020$508,900$124,000$632,900
2019$496,000$124,000$620,000
2019$496,000$124,000$620,000
2019$496,000$141,600$637,600
2019$496,000$141,600$637,600
2019$446,000$136,100$582,100
2018$412,400$128,400$540,800
2018$412,400$128,400$540,800
2018$412,400$128,400$540,800
2017$352,800$108,200$461,000
2017$352,800$108,200$461,000
2017$352,800$108,200$461,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 61/ / Location : 12045 TURNER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps