15068 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15068 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
7961
Owner
LUZ MORA, VILMA
Total Market Value
$440,900
Appraisal
$440,900
PID
7484
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 4 SEC I
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$105,400$440,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$105,400$440,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUZ MORA, VILMA
Address8284 WALLACE LN
MANASSAS, VA 20109-8246
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0519/1
Sale Date02/10/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUZ MORA, VILMA $010519/10202/10/2025250000519
LARIOS, TERESA$40,00012016/10104/06/2020200002016
BUSKILL, BENJAMIN A ET UX$79,50017256/0 11/06/20017256
MILLS, DEBORAH STRATTON$45,0000398/578 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost: $338,866
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area891
Fin Basement Area891
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
BSMBasement 891 0
CRLCrawl Space 615 0
OPROpen Porch 714 0
   3,726 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$105,400$440,900
2025$335,500$105,400$440,900
2025$335,500$105,400$440,900
2024$321,200$72,000$393,200
2024$321,200$72,000$393,200
2024$321,200$72,000$393,200
2024$321,200$72,000$393,200
2023$321,200$72,000$393,200
2023$321,200$72,000$393,200
2023$321,200$72,000$393,200
2023$138,100$72,000$210,100
2023$98,600$57,700$156,300
2022$98,600$57,700$156,300
2022$98,600$57,700$156,300
2022$98,600$57,700$156,300
2022$98,600$57,700$156,300
2021$98,600$57,700$156,300
2021$98,600$57,700$156,300
2021$98,600$57,700$156,300
2021$98,600$57,700$156,300
2020$90,000$53,500$143,500
2020$90,000$53,500$143,500
2020$90,000$53,500$143,500
2020$90,300$53,500$143,800
2019$90,300$53,500$143,800
2019$90,300$53,500$143,800
2019$90,300$53,500$143,800
2019$90,300$53,500$143,800
2019$70,800$41,600$112,400
2018$70,800$41,600$112,400
2018$70,800$41,600$112,400
2018$70,800$41,600$112,400
2017$70,800$41,600$112,400
2017$70,800$41,600$112,400
2017$70,800$41,600$112,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$105,400$440,900
2025$335,500$105,400$440,900
2025$335,500$105,400$440,900
2024$321,200$72,000$393,200
2024$321,200$72,000$393,200
2024$321,200$72,000$393,200
2024$321,200$72,000$393,200
2023$321,200$72,000$393,200
2023$321,200$72,000$393,200
2023$321,200$72,000$393,200
2023$138,100$72,000$210,100
2023$98,600$57,700$156,300
2022$98,600$57,700$156,300
2022$98,600$57,700$156,300
2022$98,600$57,700$156,300
2022$98,600$57,700$156,300
2021$98,600$57,700$156,300
2021$98,600$57,700$156,300
2021$98,600$57,700$156,300
2021$98,600$57,700$156,300
2020$90,000$53,500$143,500
2020$90,000$53,500$143,500
2020$90,000$53,500$143,500
2020$90,300$53,500$143,800
2019$90,300$53,500$143,800
2019$90,300$53,500$143,800
2019$90,300$53,500$143,800
2019$90,300$53,500$143,800
2019$70,800$41,600$112,400
2018$70,800$41,600$112,400
2018$70,800$41,600$112,400
2018$70,800$41,600$112,400
2017$70,800$41,600$112,400
2017$70,800$41,600$112,400
2017$70,800$41,600$112,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 15068 GENERAL AP HILL AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps