21095 WALKERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21095 WALKERS LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 21/ /
Acct#
7963
Owner
CORNWELL, ROGER MURRELL TR
Assessed Value
$926,400
Appraisal
$1,243,800
PID
7486
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PF 4/976
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
72.9160
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,400$593,400$1,243,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$650,400$593,400$1,243,800$276,000$926,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNWELL, ROGER MURRELL TR
CORNWELL, JANICE LESLIE TR
Address21095 WALKERS LN

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1977
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1209/1
Sale Date03/30/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORNWELL, ROGER MURRELL TR$021209/10203/30/2023230001209
CORNWELL, ROGER MURRELL &$021099/10203/23/2023230001099
CORNWELL, ROGER MURRELL TR &$020838/10203/01/2023230000838
CORNWELL, ROGER MURRELL &$020199/11201/17/2023230000199
CORNWELL, ROGER MURRELL &$029934/10211/17/2021210009934
CORNWELL, ROGER MURRELL &$399,90023597/10104/16/2021210003597
JOHNSON, WALLACE R ET UX$205,00021149/0 03/05/20101149
MILLS, FRANCIS R ET UX$190,000212180/0 10/23/200312180
MILLS, RICHARD C ET UX$40,00000318/31 07/29/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $597,051
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent1000
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1946
Fin Basement Area1074
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,946 1,946
BSMBasement 1,946 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 594 0
OPROpen Porch 134 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   5,052 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)72.92
Frontage
Depth
Land$593,400
Clean & Green Value$276,000
Clean & Green Acres49.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$41,4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,400$593,400$1,243,800
2025$650,400$593,400$1,243,800
2025$650,400$593,400$1,243,800
2024$534,400$280,700$815,100
2024$534,400$280,700$815,100
2024$523,800$280,700$804,500
2024$523,800$280,700$804,500
2023$523,800$280,700$804,500
2023$447,600$280,700$728,300
2023$447,600$280,700$728,300
2023$429,600$280,700$710,300
2023$429,600$280,700$710,300
2022$280,100$270,700$550,800
2022$0$218,700$218,700
2022$0$218,700$218,700
2022$0$218,700$218,700
2021$0$218,700$218,700
2021$0$228,000$228,000
2021$0$228,000$228,000
2021$0$228,000$228,000
2020$0$228,000$228,000
2020$0$228,000$228,000
2020$0$228,000$228,000
2020$0$228,000$228,000
2019$0$228,000$228,000
2019$0$228,000$228,000
2019$0$228,000$228,000
2019$0$228,000$228,000
2019$0$228,000$228,000
2018$0$228,000$228,000
2018$0$228,000$228,000
2018$0$228,000$228,000
2017$0$228,000$228,000
2017$0$228,000$228,000
2017$0$228,000$228,000

Assessment
2025$650,400$593,400$1,243,800$276,000$926,400
2025$650,400$593,400$1,243,800$276,000$926,400
2025$650,400$593,400$1,243,800$276,000$926,400
2024$534,400$280,700$815,100$159,800$694,200
2024$534,400$280,700$815,100$159,800$694,200
2024$523,800$280,700$804,500$159,800$683,600
2024$523,800$280,700$804,500$159,800$683,600
2023$523,800$280,700$804,500$159,800$683,600
2023$447,600$280,700$728,300$159,800$607,400
2023$447,600$280,700$728,300$159,800$607,400
2023$429,600$280,700$710,300$159,800$589,400
2023$429,600$280,700$710,300$159,800$589,400
2022$280,100$270,700$550,800$1,105,200$1,385,300
2022$0$218,700$218,700$90,700$90,700
2022$0$218,700$218,700$90,700$90,700
2022$0$218,700$218,700$90,700$90,700
2021$0$218,700$218,700$90,700$90,700
2021$0$228,000$228,000$124,500$124,500
2021$0$228,000$228,000$124,500$124,500
2021$0$228,000$228,000$124,500$124,500
2020$0$228,000$228,000$123,800$123,800
2020$0$228,000$228,000$123,800$123,800
2020$0$228,000$228,000$123,800$123,800
2020$0$228,000$228,000$228,000$228,000
2019$0$228,000$228,000$228,000$228,000
2019$0$228,000$228,000$228,000$228,000
2019$0$228,000$228,000$228,000$228,000
2019$0$228,000$228,000$228,000$228,000
2019$0$228,000$228,000$228,000$228,000
2018$0$228,000$228,000$228,000$228,000
2018$0$228,000$228,000$228,000$228,000
2018$0$228,000$228,000$228,000$228,000
2017$0$228,000$228,000$228,000$228,000
2017$0$228,000$228,000$228,000$228,000
2017$0$228,000$228,000$228,000$228,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 21/ / Location : 21095 WALKERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps