10684 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10684 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ B1 /
Acct#
7966
Owner
MUSSO, CHARLES C ET UX
Total Market Value
$566,400
Appraisal
$566,400
PID
7489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN PLAT DB 676/542
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$123,800$566,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$123,800$566,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSSO, CHARLES C ET UX
Address10684 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 676/540
Sale Date03/12/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUSSO, CHARLES C ET UX$225,0001676/540 03/12/19990
MILLS, RONALD LEE ET UX$2,0000291/299 09/14/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $548,927
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1728
Fin Basement Area432
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 84 84
BSMBasement 1,728 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 2,911 0
SCRScreened Porch 420 0
TDKTrex Deck 336 0
   9,103 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$123,800$566,400
2025$442,600$123,800$566,400
2025$442,600$123,800$566,400
2024$402,200$93,800$496,000
2024$402,200$93,800$496,000
2024$384,100$93,800$477,900
2024$384,100$93,800$477,900
2023$384,100$93,800$477,900
2023$370,500$93,800$464,300
2023$370,500$93,800$464,300
2023$370,500$93,800$464,300
2023$288,400$78,800$367,200
2022$288,400$78,800$367,200
2022$288,400$78,800$367,200
2022$288,400$78,800$367,200
2022$288,400$78,800$367,200
2021$288,400$78,800$367,200
2021$277,200$78,800$356,000
2021$277,200$78,800$356,000
2021$277,200$78,800$356,000
2020$253,400$67,200$320,600
2020$251,400$67,200$318,600
2020$251,400$67,200$318,600
2020$251,400$67,200$318,600
2019$251,400$67,200$318,600
2019$251,400$67,200$318,600
2019$251,400$67,200$318,600
2019$251,400$67,200$318,600
2019$238,800$63,900$302,700
2018$238,800$63,900$302,700
2018$238,800$63,900$302,700
2018$238,800$63,900$302,700
2017$238,800$63,900$302,700
2017$238,800$63,900$302,700
2017$238,800$63,900$302,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$123,800$566,400
2025$442,600$123,800$566,400
2025$442,600$123,800$566,400
2024$402,200$93,800$496,000
2024$402,200$93,800$496,000
2024$384,100$93,800$477,900
2024$384,100$93,800$477,900
2023$384,100$93,800$477,900
2023$370,500$93,800$464,300
2023$370,500$93,800$464,300
2023$370,500$93,800$464,300
2023$288,400$78,800$367,200
2022$288,400$78,800$367,200
2022$288,400$78,800$367,200
2022$288,400$78,800$367,200
2022$288,400$78,800$367,200
2021$288,400$78,800$367,200
2021$277,200$78,800$356,000
2021$277,200$78,800$356,000
2021$277,200$78,800$356,000
2020$253,400$67,200$320,600
2020$251,400$67,200$318,600
2020$251,400$67,200$318,600
2020$251,400$67,200$318,600
2019$251,400$67,200$318,600
2019$251,400$67,200$318,600
2019$251,400$67,200$318,600
2019$251,400$67,200$318,600
2019$238,800$63,900$302,700
2018$238,800$63,900$302,700
2018$238,800$63,900$302,700
2018$238,800$63,900$302,700
2017$238,800$63,900$302,700
2017$238,800$63,900$302,700
2017$238,800$63,900$302,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ B1 / Location : 10684 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps