6658 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6658 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 3/ B /
Acct#
7968
Owner
MILLS, WYATT A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$248,700
Appraisal
$248,700
PID
7490
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH PLAT CAB 5/222; PF 4/427
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.877
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$94,200$248,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$94,200$248,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, WYATT A JR ET UX
AddressPO BOX 381
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 422/215
Sale Date09/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, WYATT A JR ET UX$00422/215 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $251,616
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,323 1,323
PTOPatio 308 0
   1,631 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$94,200$248,700
2025$154,500$94,200$248,700
2025$154,500$94,200$248,700
2024$149,200$69,400$218,600
2024$149,200$69,400$218,600
2024$149,200$69,400$218,600
2024$149,200$69,400$218,600
2023$149,200$69,400$218,600
2023$149,200$69,400$218,600
2023$149,200$69,400$218,600
2023$149,200$69,400$218,600
2023$108,600$69,400$178,000
2022$108,600$69,400$178,000
2022$108,600$69,400$178,000
2022$108,600$69,400$178,000
2022$108,600$69,400$178,000
2021$108,600$69,400$178,000
2021$108,600$69,400$178,000
2021$108,600$69,400$178,000
2021$108,600$69,400$178,000
2020$103,200$57,100$160,300
2020$103,200$57,100$160,300
2020$103,200$57,100$160,300
2020$103,200$57,100$160,300
2019$103,200$57,100$160,300
2019$103,200$57,100$160,300
2019$103,200$57,100$160,300
2019$103,200$57,100$160,300
2019$83,000$53,900$136,900
2018$83,000$53,900$136,900
2018$5,000$47,300$52,300
2018$5,000$46,100$51,100
2017$5,000$46,100$51,100
2017$5,000$46,100$51,100
2017$5,000$46,100$51,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$94,200$248,700
2025$154,500$94,200$248,700
2025$154,500$94,200$248,700
2024$149,200$69,400$218,600
2024$149,200$69,400$218,600
2024$149,200$69,400$218,600
2024$149,200$69,400$218,600
2023$149,200$69,400$218,600
2023$149,200$69,400$218,600
2023$149,200$69,400$218,600
2023$149,200$69,400$218,600
2023$108,600$69,400$178,000
2022$108,600$69,400$178,000
2022$108,600$69,400$178,000
2022$108,600$69,400$178,000
2022$108,600$69,400$178,000
2021$108,600$69,400$178,000
2021$108,600$69,400$178,000
2021$108,600$69,400$178,000
2021$108,600$69,400$178,000
2020$103,200$57,100$160,300
2020$103,200$57,100$160,300
2020$103,200$57,100$160,300
2020$103,200$57,100$160,300
2019$103,200$57,100$160,300
2019$103,200$57,100$160,300
2019$103,200$57,100$160,300
2019$103,200$57,100$160,300
2019$83,000$53,900$136,900
2018$83,000$53,900$136,900
2018$5,000$47,300$52,300
2018$5,000$46,100$51,100
2017$5,000$46,100$51,100
2017$5,000$46,100$51,100
2017$5,000$46,100$51,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 3/ B / Location : 6658 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps