6686 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6686 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 4/ /
Acct#
7970
Owner
MILLS, WYATT A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$629,500
Appraisal
$629,500
PID
7492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWNS STORE PLAT CAB 6/144; PF 4/427; PF 4/428, PF 4/429;
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.251
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$114,100$629,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$114,100$629,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, WYATT A JR ET UX
AddressPO BOX 381
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 680/666
Sale Date04/20/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, WYATT A JR ET UX$00680/666 04/20/19990
MILLS, JOSIE L$000/0 01/01/19000
MILLS, WYATT A ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,952
Replacement Cost: $561,613
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2924
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,924 2,924
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 2,924 0
DCKDeck 660 0
GARGarage 898 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   7,820 2,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C1680.00 UNITS$8,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$114,100$629,500
2025$515,400$114,100$629,500
2025$515,400$114,100$629,500
2024$501,900$89,100$591,000
2024$500,400$89,100$589,500
2024$500,400$89,100$589,500
2024$500,400$89,100$589,500
2023$500,400$89,100$589,500
2023$500,400$89,100$589,500
2023$500,400$89,100$589,500
2023$500,400$89,100$589,500
2023$500,400$89,100$589,500
2022$370,800$89,100$459,900
2022$370,800$89,100$459,900
2022$370,800$89,100$459,900
2022$370,800$89,100$459,900
2021$370,800$89,100$459,900
2021$370,800$89,100$459,900
2021$370,800$89,100$459,900
2021$370,800$89,100$459,900
2020$332,400$77,500$409,900
2020$332,400$77,500$409,900
2020$332,400$77,500$409,900
2020$332,400$77,500$409,900
2019$332,400$77,500$409,900
2019$332,400$77,500$409,900
2019$332,400$77,500$409,900
2019$332,400$77,500$409,900
2019$309,100$74,200$383,300
2018$309,100$74,200$383,300
2018$309,100$74,200$383,300
2018$309,100$189,600$498,700
2017$309,100$189,600$498,700
2017$309,100$189,600$498,700
2017$309,100$189,600$498,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$114,100$629,500
2025$515,400$114,100$629,500
2025$515,400$114,100$629,500
2024$501,900$89,100$591,000
2024$500,400$89,100$589,500
2024$500,400$89,100$589,500
2024$500,400$89,100$589,500
2023$500,400$89,100$589,500
2023$500,400$89,100$589,500
2023$500,400$89,100$589,500
2023$500,400$89,100$589,500
2023$500,400$89,100$589,500
2022$370,800$89,100$459,900
2022$370,800$89,100$459,900
2022$370,800$89,100$459,900
2022$370,800$89,100$459,900
2021$370,800$89,100$459,900
2021$370,800$89,100$459,900
2021$370,800$89,100$459,900
2021$370,800$89,100$459,900
2020$332,400$77,500$409,900
2020$332,400$77,500$409,900
2020$332,400$77,500$409,900
2020$332,400$77,500$409,900
2019$332,400$77,500$409,900
2019$332,400$77,500$409,900
2019$332,400$77,500$409,900
2019$332,400$77,500$409,900
2019$309,100$74,200$383,300
2018$309,100$74,200$383,300
2018$309,100$74,200$383,300
2018$309,100$189,600$498,700
2017$309,100$189,600$498,700
2017$309,100$189,600$498,700
2017$309,100$189,600$498,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 4/ / Location : 6686 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps