331 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
331 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ E 3/ /
Acct#
7972
Owner
SMITH, WENDY S
Total Market Value
$355,900
Appraisal
$355,900
PID
7494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 3 & 2B SECTION E
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$98,200$355,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$98,200$355,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, WENDY S
AddressPO BOX 205
REMINGTON, VA 22734-0205
Sale Price$183,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4582/1
Sale Date08/17/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, WENDY S $183,00014582/10108/17/2015150004582
MINDER, WILLIAM W SR TR ET AL$016293/0 06/10/20036293
MINDER, WILLIAM WALLACE SR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $337,794
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1355
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
BSMBasement 1,355 0
GARGarage 435 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
   3,472 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$98,200$355,900
2025$257,700$98,200$355,900
2025$257,700$98,200$355,900
2024$248,300$79,000$327,300
2024$248,300$79,000$327,300
2024$248,300$79,000$327,300
2024$248,300$79,000$327,300
2023$248,300$79,000$327,300
2023$248,300$79,000$327,300
2023$248,300$79,000$327,300
2023$248,300$79,000$327,300
2023$188,000$67,500$255,500
2022$188,000$67,500$255,500
2022$188,000$67,500$255,500
2022$188,000$67,500$255,500
2022$188,000$67,500$255,500
2021$188,000$67,500$255,500
2021$188,000$67,500$255,500
2021$188,000$67,500$255,500
2021$188,000$67,500$255,500
2020$173,400$52,400$225,800
2020$173,400$52,400$225,800
2020$173,400$52,400$225,800
2020$173,400$52,400$225,800
2019$173,400$52,400$225,800
2019$173,400$52,400$225,800
2019$173,400$52,400$225,800
2019$173,400$52,400$225,800
2019$159,600$52,400$212,000
2018$159,600$52,400$212,000
2018$159,600$52,400$212,000
2018$159,600$52,400$212,000
2017$159,600$52,400$212,000
2017$159,600$52,400$212,000
2017$159,600$52,400$212,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$98,200$355,900
2025$257,700$98,200$355,900
2025$257,700$98,200$355,900
2024$248,300$79,000$327,300
2024$248,300$79,000$327,300
2024$248,300$79,000$327,300
2024$248,300$79,000$327,300
2023$248,300$79,000$327,300
2023$248,300$79,000$327,300
2023$248,300$79,000$327,300
2023$248,300$79,000$327,300
2023$188,000$67,500$255,500
2022$188,000$67,500$255,500
2022$188,000$67,500$255,500
2022$188,000$67,500$255,500
2022$188,000$67,500$255,500
2021$188,000$67,500$255,500
2021$188,000$67,500$255,500
2021$188,000$67,500$255,500
2021$188,000$67,500$255,500
2020$173,400$52,400$225,800
2020$173,400$52,400$225,800
2020$173,400$52,400$225,800
2020$173,400$52,400$225,800
2019$173,400$52,400$225,800
2019$173,400$52,400$225,800
2019$173,400$52,400$225,800
2019$173,400$52,400$225,800
2019$159,600$52,400$212,000
2018$159,600$52,400$212,000
2018$159,600$52,400$212,000
2018$159,600$52,400$212,000
2017$159,600$52,400$212,000
2017$159,600$52,400$212,000
2017$159,600$52,400$212,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ E 3/ / Location : 331 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps