411 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
411 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ C 27/ /
Acct#
7973
Owner
KENNY, EDWARD L JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$360,100
Appraisal
$360,100
PID
7495
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 27 BLK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$109,500$360,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$109,500$360,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNY, EDWARD L JR ET AL
Address411 BARBERRY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2305
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0069/1
Sale Date01/05/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENNY, EDWARD L JR ET AL$230,00010069/10101/05/2018180000069
WORTMAN, CHRISTOPHER L ET UX$150,00012676/0 04/22/20132676
MINIER, FREDERICK ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $328,457
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area793
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 1,392 0
CPTCarport 406 0
   3,190 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$109,500$360,100
2025$250,600$109,500$360,100
2025$250,600$109,500$360,100
2024$239,400$75,400$314,800
2024$239,400$75,400$314,800
2024$239,400$75,400$314,800
2024$239,400$75,400$314,800
2023$239,400$75,400$314,800
2023$239,400$75,400$314,800
2023$239,400$75,400$314,800
2023$239,400$75,400$314,800
2023$184,600$65,900$250,500
2022$184,600$65,900$250,500
2022$184,600$65,900$250,500
2022$184,600$65,900$250,500
2022$184,600$65,900$250,500
2021$184,600$65,900$250,500
2021$184,600$65,900$250,500
2021$184,600$65,900$250,500
2021$184,600$65,900$250,500
2020$170,200$54,900$225,100
2020$170,200$54,900$225,100
2020$170,200$54,900$225,100
2020$170,200$54,900$225,100
2019$170,200$54,900$225,100
2019$170,200$54,900$225,100
2019$170,200$54,900$225,100
2019$170,200$54,900$225,100
2019$152,300$46,600$198,900
2018$152,300$46,600$198,900
2018$152,300$46,600$198,900
2018$152,300$46,600$198,900
2017$138,500$46,600$185,100
2017$138,500$46,600$185,100
2017$138,500$46,600$185,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$109,500$360,100
2025$250,600$109,500$360,100
2025$250,600$109,500$360,100
2024$239,400$75,400$314,800
2024$239,400$75,400$314,800
2024$239,400$75,400$314,800
2024$239,400$75,400$314,800
2023$239,400$75,400$314,800
2023$239,400$75,400$314,800
2023$239,400$75,400$314,800
2023$239,400$75,400$314,800
2023$184,600$65,900$250,500
2022$184,600$65,900$250,500
2022$184,600$65,900$250,500
2022$184,600$65,900$250,500
2022$184,600$65,900$250,500
2021$184,600$65,900$250,500
2021$184,600$65,900$250,500
2021$184,600$65,900$250,500
2021$184,600$65,900$250,500
2020$170,200$54,900$225,100
2020$170,200$54,900$225,100
2020$170,200$54,900$225,100
2020$170,200$54,900$225,100
2019$170,200$54,900$225,100
2019$170,200$54,900$225,100
2019$170,200$54,900$225,100
2019$170,200$54,900$225,100
2019$152,300$46,600$198,900
2018$152,300$46,600$198,900
2018$152,300$46,600$198,900
2018$152,300$46,600$198,900
2017$138,500$46,600$185,100
2017$138,500$46,600$185,100
2017$138,500$46,600$185,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ C 27/ / Location : 411 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps