12051 DOGWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12051 DOGWOOD LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
7975
Owner
FRANCIS, CHARLES KENNETH IV
Total Market Value
$306,800
Appraisal
$306,800
PID
7497
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$110,000$306,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$110,000$306,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCIS, CHARLES KENNETH IV
Address8133 SPRINGFIELD VILLAGE DR
SPRINGFIELD, VA 22152-3309
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1577/1
Sale Date03/29/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANCIS, CHARLES KENNETH IV$85,00011577/10103/29/2018180001577
FRANCIS, MICHAEL B ET AL $010226/10310/21/2016160000226
FRANCIS, CHARLES K III$156,00018589/0 10/16/20028589
MARKEL, JOHN H ET UX$96,4001592/795 10/18/19960
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MANAGEMENT$100,0001585/631 07/24/19960
BLACKWELL, THOMAS R ET UX$110,0000421/124 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $258,393
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area504
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 288 0
PTOPatio 228 0
   2,532 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$110,000$306,800
2025$196,800$110,000$306,800
2025$196,800$110,000$306,800
2024$188,300$75,000$263,300
2024$188,300$75,000$263,300
2024$188,300$75,000$263,300
2024$188,300$75,000$263,300
2023$188,300$75,000$263,300
2023$188,300$75,000$263,300
2023$188,300$75,000$263,300
2023$188,300$75,000$263,300
2023$144,500$60,000$204,500
2022$144,500$60,000$204,500
2022$144,500$60,000$204,500
2022$144,500$60,000$204,500
2022$144,500$60,000$204,500
2021$144,500$60,000$204,500
2021$144,500$60,000$204,500
2021$144,500$60,000$204,500
2021$144,500$60,000$204,500
2020$132,000$58,400$190,400
2020$132,000$58,400$190,400
2020$138,600$58,400$197,000
2020$138,600$58,400$197,000
2019$138,600$58,400$197,000
2019$138,600$58,400$197,000
2019$138,600$58,400$197,000
2019$138,600$58,400$197,000
2019$114,400$45,200$159,600
2018$114,400$45,200$159,600
2018$114,400$45,200$159,600
2018$114,400$45,200$159,600
2017$114,400$45,200$159,600
2017$114,400$45,200$159,600
2017$114,400$45,200$159,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$110,000$306,800
2025$196,800$110,000$306,800
2025$196,800$110,000$306,800
2024$188,300$75,000$263,300
2024$188,300$75,000$263,300
2024$188,300$75,000$263,300
2024$188,300$75,000$263,300
2023$188,300$75,000$263,300
2023$188,300$75,000$263,300
2023$188,300$75,000$263,300
2023$188,300$75,000$263,300
2023$144,500$60,000$204,500
2022$144,500$60,000$204,500
2022$144,500$60,000$204,500
2022$144,500$60,000$204,500
2022$144,500$60,000$204,500
2021$144,500$60,000$204,500
2021$144,500$60,000$204,500
2021$144,500$60,000$204,500
2021$144,500$60,000$204,500
2020$132,000$58,400$190,400
2020$132,000$58,400$190,400
2020$138,600$58,400$197,000
2020$138,600$58,400$197,000
2019$138,600$58,400$197,000
2019$138,600$58,400$197,000
2019$138,600$58,400$197,000
2019$138,600$58,400$197,000
2019$114,400$45,200$159,600
2018$114,400$45,200$159,600
2018$114,400$45,200$159,600
2018$114,400$45,200$159,600
2017$114,400$45,200$159,600
2017$114,400$45,200$159,600
2017$114,400$45,200$159,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 4/ / Location : 12051 DOGWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps