426 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
426 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 7/ /
Acct#
797
Owner
HERCULES, JOSE CARLOS SR
Total Market Value
$306,700
Appraisal
$306,700
PID
750
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BK C BELLE PARC LOT 7 BLOCK C SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$109,000$306,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$109,000$306,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERCULES, JOSE CARLOS SR
Address13311 DAISY MEADOW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1832
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5909/1
Sale Date12/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERCULES, JOSE CARLOS SR $320,00015909/10112/04/2025250005909
PAX PROPERTIES LLC$020777/10102/03/2022220000777
PAXSON, MATTHEW $182,50010775/10102/03/2022220000775
SAGE LEGACY LLC $010281/10101/14/2020200000281
MYERS, SHIRLEY A $080181/10408/14/2019190000181
HITT, CHARLES E ET AL$108,50013020/0 05/22/20123020
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$234,07812775/0 05/10/20122775
GARCIA, MICHAEL ET UX$240,00013742/0 04/26/20073742
RUDD, WILLIAM RANDOLPH ET ALS$0131/0 03/07/200631
RUDD, WILLIAM H$95,0000572/1 01/29/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $281,312
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1066
Fin Basement Area1066
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
BSMBasement 1,066 0
PTOPatio 133 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   2,445 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$109,000$306,700
2025$197,700$109,000$306,700
2025$197,700$109,000$306,700
2024$189,200$75,000$264,200
2024$189,200$75,000$264,200
2024$189,200$75,000$264,200
2024$189,200$75,000$264,200
2023$189,200$75,000$264,200
2023$189,200$75,000$264,200
2023$189,200$75,000$264,200
2023$189,200$75,000$264,200
2023$189,200$75,000$264,200
2022$147,100$65,600$212,700
2022$147,100$65,600$212,700
2022$147,100$65,600$212,700
2022$147,100$65,600$212,700
2021$147,100$65,600$212,700
2021$147,100$65,600$212,700
2021$147,100$65,600$212,700
2021$147,100$65,600$212,700
2020$135,200$54,400$189,600
2020$135,200$54,400$189,600
2020$135,200$54,400$189,600
2020$135,200$54,400$189,600
2019$135,200$54,400$189,600
2019$135,200$54,400$189,600
2019$135,200$54,400$189,600
2019$135,200$54,400$189,600
2019$119,400$46,200$165,600
2018$119,400$46,200$165,600
2018$119,400$46,200$165,600
2018$119,400$46,200$165,600
2017$119,400$46,200$165,600
2017$119,400$46,200$165,600
2017$119,400$46,200$165,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,700$109,000$306,700
2025$197,700$109,000$306,700
2025$197,700$109,000$306,700
2024$189,200$75,000$264,200
2024$189,200$75,000$264,200
2024$189,200$75,000$264,200
2024$189,200$75,000$264,200
2023$189,200$75,000$264,200
2023$189,200$75,000$264,200
2023$189,200$75,000$264,200
2023$189,200$75,000$264,200
2023$189,200$75,000$264,200
2022$147,100$65,600$212,700
2022$147,100$65,600$212,700
2022$147,100$65,600$212,700
2022$147,100$65,600$212,700
2021$147,100$65,600$212,700
2021$147,100$65,600$212,700
2021$147,100$65,600$212,700
2021$147,100$65,600$212,700
2020$135,200$54,400$189,600
2020$135,200$54,400$189,600
2020$135,200$54,400$189,600
2020$135,200$54,400$189,600
2019$135,200$54,400$189,600
2019$135,200$54,400$189,600
2019$135,200$54,400$189,600
2019$135,200$54,400$189,600
2019$119,400$46,200$165,600
2018$119,400$46,200$165,600
2018$119,400$46,200$165,600
2018$119,400$46,200$165,600
2017$119,400$46,200$165,600
2017$119,400$46,200$165,600
2017$119,400$46,200$165,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 7/ / Location : 426 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps