12215 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12215 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 134/ /
Acct#
7980
Owner
NIEBUHR, ZACKARY MACLEAN
Total Market Value
$346,200
Appraisal
$346,200
PID
7500
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE PLAT CAB 7/586
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$116,500$346,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$116,500$346,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNIEBUHR, ZACKARY MACLEAN
Address1225 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER , VA 22701-1322
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3507/1
Sale Date08/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NIEBUHR, ZACKARY MACLEAN $370,00023507/10108/13/2024240003507
OLMSTEAD, MARIKA ET AL $310,00025913/10110/17/2022220005913
VENTURA, CARLOS A ET AL $166,00023643/10105/27/2022220003643
JENKINS, CHRISTOPHER LLOYD$151,00023440/10106/27/2017170003440
HOLLOWAY, DAVID ET UX$0279/0 01/07/200979
HOLLOWAY, DAVID$81,200296/0 01/03/200396
MINOR, ROCKY JOE ET ALS$02109/0 07/15/2002109
MINOR, BROADUS JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,449
Replacement Cost: $233,018
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 909 909
FUSFinished Upper Story 540 540
CRLCrawl Space 909 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,598 1,449

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD64.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD36.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$116,500$346,200
2025$229,700$116,500$346,200
2025$229,700$116,500$346,200
2024$229,700$116,500$346,200
2024$212,100$86,500$298,600
2024$212,100$86,500$298,600
2024$212,100$86,500$298,600
2023$212,100$86,500$298,600
2023$212,100$86,500$298,600
2023$212,100$86,500$298,600
2023$212,100$86,500$298,600
2023$212,100$86,500$298,600
2022$223,200$86,500$309,700
2022$171,600$71,500$243,100
2022$97,500$71,500$169,000
2022$97,500$71,500$169,000
2021$97,500$71,500$169,000
2021$97,500$71,500$169,000
2021$97,500$71,500$169,000
2021$97,500$71,500$169,000
2020$89,700$59,900$149,600
2020$89,700$59,900$149,600
2020$89,700$59,900$149,600
2020$89,700$59,900$149,600
2019$89,700$59,900$149,600
2019$89,700$59,900$149,600
2019$89,700$59,900$149,600
2019$89,700$59,900$149,600
2019$89,700$54,400$144,100
2018$100,600$46,700$147,300
2018$100,600$46,700$147,300
2018$100,600$46,700$147,300
2017$100,600$46,700$147,300
2017$73,200$46,700$119,900
2017$73,200$46,700$119,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$116,500$346,200
2025$229,700$116,500$346,200
2025$229,700$116,500$346,200
2024$229,700$116,500$346,200
2024$212,100$86,500$298,600
2024$212,100$86,500$298,600
2024$212,100$86,500$298,600
2023$212,100$86,500$298,600
2023$212,100$86,500$298,600
2023$212,100$86,500$298,600
2023$212,100$86,500$298,600
2023$212,100$86,500$298,600
2022$223,200$86,500$309,700
2022$171,600$71,500$243,100
2022$97,500$71,500$169,000
2022$97,500$71,500$169,000
2021$97,500$71,500$169,000
2021$97,500$71,500$169,000
2021$97,500$71,500$169,000
2021$97,500$71,500$169,000
2020$89,700$59,900$149,600
2020$89,700$59,900$149,600
2020$89,700$59,900$149,600
2020$89,700$59,900$149,600
2019$89,700$59,900$149,600
2019$89,700$59,900$149,600
2019$89,700$59,900$149,600
2019$89,700$59,900$149,600
2019$89,700$54,400$144,100
2018$100,600$46,700$147,300
2018$100,600$46,700$147,300
2018$100,600$46,700$147,300
2017$100,600$46,700$147,300
2017$73,200$46,700$119,900
2017$73,200$46,700$119,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 134/ / Location : 12215 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps