21127 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21127 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
54/ / 15/ C /
Acct#
7983
Owner
ABED, HAKAM ET AL
Total Market Value
$92,000
Appraisal
$92,000
PID
7503
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SANDY SPRINGS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,600$70,400$92,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,600$70,400$92,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, HAKAM ET AL
AddressPO BOX 1792
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6792
Sale Price$20,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1341/1
Sale Date03/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, HAKAM ET AL$20,00011341/10103/16/2018180001341
MINOR, RUTH ANN ET ALS$4,0000525/688 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $216,461
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
PTOPatio 72 0
   1,352 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMISCMISCELLANOUS1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,600$70,400$92,000
2025$21,600$70,400$92,000
2025$21,600$70,400$92,000
2024$21,600$60,500$82,100
2024$21,600$60,500$82,100
2024$21,600$60,500$82,100
2024$21,600$60,500$82,100
2023$21,600$60,500$82,100
2023$21,600$60,500$82,100
2023$21,600$60,500$82,100
2023$21,600$60,500$82,100
2023$15,400$50,500$65,900
2022$15,400$50,500$65,900
2022$15,400$50,500$65,900
2022$15,400$50,500$65,900
2022$15,400$50,500$65,900
2021$15,400$50,500$65,900
2021$15,400$50,500$65,900
2021$15,400$50,500$65,900
2021$15,400$50,500$65,900
2020$14,800$40,700$55,500
2020$14,800$40,700$55,500
2020$14,800$40,700$55,500
2020$14,800$40,700$55,500
2019$14,800$40,700$55,500
2019$14,800$40,700$55,500
2019$14,800$40,700$55,500
2019$14,800$40,700$55,500
2019$11,700$40,700$52,400
2018$11,700$40,700$52,400
2018$11,700$40,700$52,400
2018$11,700$40,700$52,400
2017$11,700$40,700$52,400
2017$11,700$40,700$52,400
2017$11,700$40,700$52,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,600$70,400$92,000
2025$21,600$70,400$92,000
2025$21,600$70,400$92,000
2024$21,600$60,500$82,100
2024$21,600$60,500$82,100
2024$21,600$60,500$82,100
2024$21,600$60,500$82,100
2023$21,600$60,500$82,100
2023$21,600$60,500$82,100
2023$21,600$60,500$82,100
2023$21,600$60,500$82,100
2023$15,400$50,500$65,900
2022$15,400$50,500$65,900
2022$15,400$50,500$65,900
2022$15,400$50,500$65,900
2022$15,400$50,500$65,900
2021$15,400$50,500$65,900
2021$15,400$50,500$65,900
2021$15,400$50,500$65,900
2021$15,400$50,500$65,900
2020$14,800$40,700$55,500
2020$14,800$40,700$55,500
2020$14,800$40,700$55,500
2020$14,800$40,700$55,500
2019$14,800$40,700$55,500
2019$14,800$40,700$55,500
2019$14,800$40,700$55,500
2019$14,800$40,700$55,500
2019$11,700$40,700$52,400
2018$11,700$40,700$52,400
2018$11,700$40,700$52,400
2018$11,700$40,700$52,400
2017$11,700$40,700$52,400
2017$11,700$40,700$52,400
2017$11,700$40,700$52,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 15/ C / Location : 21127 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps