506 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
506 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ G 7/ /
Acct#
7989
Owner
LY, HANG ET AL
Total Market Value
$347,700
Appraisal
$347,700
PID
7509
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 7 BLK G & LOT 7A DB 396/325
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3758
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$109,800$347,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$109,800$347,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLY, HANG ET AL
Address7013 OLD CAROLINA RD

GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-1815
Sale Price$175,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4559/0
Sale Date07/29/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LY, HANG ET AL$175,90014559/0 07/29/20094559
RETTEW, MARTHA LOUISE TEE$132,00018542/0 12/20/20018542
SPARKS, HOWARD J ET UX$117,9001695/466 08/30/19990
LINTHICUM, DELBERT LEE ET UX$108,0000410/155 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $339,143
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1274
Fin Basement Area1274
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
BSMBasement 1,274 0
CPTCarport 384 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 92 0
   3,144 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$109,800$347,700
2025$237,900$109,800$347,700
2025$237,900$109,800$347,700
2024$224,100$75,600$299,700
2024$224,100$75,600$299,700
2024$224,100$75,600$299,700
2024$224,100$75,600$299,700
2023$224,100$75,600$299,700
2023$224,100$75,600$299,700
2023$224,100$75,600$299,700
2023$224,100$75,600$299,700
2023$175,900$66,100$242,000
2022$175,900$66,100$242,000
2022$175,900$66,100$242,000
2022$175,900$66,100$242,000
2022$175,900$66,100$242,000
2021$175,900$66,100$242,000
2021$175,900$66,100$242,000
2021$175,900$66,100$242,000
2021$175,900$66,100$242,000
2020$158,800$55,100$213,900
2020$158,800$55,100$213,900
2020$158,800$55,100$213,900
2020$158,800$55,000$213,800
2019$158,800$55,000$213,800
2019$158,800$55,000$213,800
2019$158,800$55,000$213,800
2019$158,800$55,000$213,800
2019$141,100$46,700$187,800
2018$141,100$46,700$187,800
2018$141,100$46,700$187,800
2018$141,100$46,700$187,800
2017$141,100$46,700$187,800
2017$141,100$46,700$187,800
2017$141,100$46,700$187,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$109,800$347,700
2025$237,900$109,800$347,700
2025$237,900$109,800$347,700
2024$224,100$75,600$299,700
2024$224,100$75,600$299,700
2024$224,100$75,600$299,700
2024$224,100$75,600$299,700
2023$224,100$75,600$299,700
2023$224,100$75,600$299,700
2023$224,100$75,600$299,700
2023$224,100$75,600$299,700
2023$175,900$66,100$242,000
2022$175,900$66,100$242,000
2022$175,900$66,100$242,000
2022$175,900$66,100$242,000
2022$175,900$66,100$242,000
2021$175,900$66,100$242,000
2021$175,900$66,100$242,000
2021$175,900$66,100$242,000
2021$175,900$66,100$242,000
2020$158,800$55,100$213,900
2020$158,800$55,100$213,900
2020$158,800$55,100$213,900
2020$158,800$55,000$213,800
2019$158,800$55,000$213,800
2019$158,800$55,000$213,800
2019$158,800$55,000$213,800
2019$158,800$55,000$213,800
2019$141,100$46,700$187,800
2018$141,100$46,700$187,800
2018$141,100$46,700$187,800
2018$141,100$46,700$187,800
2017$141,100$46,700$187,800
2017$141,100$46,700$187,800
2017$141,100$46,700$187,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ G 7/ / Location : 506 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps