1326 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1326 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 4/ 13/ /
Acct#
798
Owner
FAMMARK LLC
Total Market Value
$204,500
Appraisal
$204,500
PID
751
Building Count
1
Legal Description
J R THOMAS ADD LOTS 13 & 14
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,600$88,900$204,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,600$88,900$204,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
1330 OLD FREDRICKSBURG RD RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerFAMMARK LLC
Address1003 BRAGG RD
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-4909
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0771/1
Sale Date02/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAMMARK LLC $010771/10102/28/2024240000771
JMHC HOLDING LLC$60,1001811/0 02/21/2011811
BLAND, ERIC SHELTON$011219/0 03/09/20011219
BLAND, SHAKESPEARE ET UX$10,0000270/130 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $192,640
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 267 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   1,815 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,600$88,900$204,500
2025$115,600$88,900$204,500
2025$115,600$88,900$204,500
2024$112,100$51,800$163,900
2024$112,100$51,800$163,900
2024$112,100$51,800$163,900
2024$112,100$51,800$163,900
2023$112,100$51,800$163,900
2023$112,100$51,800$163,900
2023$112,100$51,800$163,900
2023$112,100$51,800$163,900
2023$81,900$37,800$119,700
2022$81,900$37,800$119,700
2022$81,900$37,800$119,700
2022$81,900$37,800$119,700
2022$81,900$37,800$119,700
2021$81,900$37,800$119,700
2021$81,900$37,800$119,700
2021$81,900$37,800$119,700
2021$81,900$37,800$119,700
2020$76,700$24,000$100,700
2020$76,700$24,000$100,700
2020$76,700$24,000$100,700
2020$76,700$24,000$100,700
2019$76,700$24,000$100,700
2019$76,700$24,000$100,700
2019$76,700$24,000$100,700
2019$76,700$24,000$100,700
2019$74,700$24,000$98,700
2018$66,700$24,000$90,700
2018$66,700$24,000$90,700
2018$66,700$24,000$90,700
2017$66,700$24,000$90,700
2017$66,700$24,000$90,700
2017$66,700$24,000$90,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,600$88,900$204,500
2025$115,600$88,900$204,500
2025$115,600$88,900$204,500
2024$112,100$51,800$163,900
2024$112,100$51,800$163,900
2024$112,100$51,800$163,900
2024$112,100$51,800$163,900
2023$112,100$51,800$163,900
2023$112,100$51,800$163,900
2023$112,100$51,800$163,900
2023$112,100$51,800$163,900
2023$81,900$37,800$119,700
2022$81,900$37,800$119,700
2022$81,900$37,800$119,700
2022$81,900$37,800$119,700
2022$81,900$37,800$119,700
2021$81,900$37,800$119,700
2021$81,900$37,800$119,700
2021$81,900$37,800$119,700
2021$81,900$37,800$119,700
2020$76,700$24,000$100,700
2020$76,700$24,000$100,700
2020$76,700$24,000$100,700
2020$76,700$24,000$100,700
2019$76,700$24,000$100,700
2019$76,700$24,000$100,700
2019$76,700$24,000$100,700
2019$76,700$24,000$100,700
2019$74,700$24,000$98,700
2018$66,700$24,000$90,700
2018$66,700$24,000$90,700
2018$66,700$24,000$90,700
2017$66,700$24,000$90,700
2017$66,700$24,000$90,700
2017$66,700$24,000$90,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 4/ 13/ / Location : 1326 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps