21538 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21538 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 32/ A /
Acct#
7990
Owner
WARREN, JERALD F
Total Market Value
$195,200
Appraisal
$195,200
PID
7510
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,200$75,000$195,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,200$75,000$195,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARREN, JERALD F
Address21538 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7651
Sale Price$119,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7793/0
Sale Date12/04/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARREN, JERALD F$119,00017793/0 12/04/20137793
HARRIS, BARBARA S$46,50015855/0 11/23/20115855
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$93,50013095/0 06/24/20113095
MINOR, WALTER ALLEN ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $163,635
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
DCKDeck 192 0
   1,104 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,200$75,000$195,200
2025$120,200$75,000$195,200
2025$120,200$75,000$195,200
2024$113,700$65,000$178,700
2024$113,700$65,000$178,700
2024$113,700$65,000$178,700
2024$113,700$65,000$178,700
2023$113,700$65,000$178,700
2023$113,700$65,000$178,700
2023$113,700$65,000$178,700
2023$113,700$65,000$178,700
2023$85,600$55,000$140,600
2022$85,600$55,000$140,600
2022$85,600$55,000$140,600
2022$85,600$55,000$140,600
2022$85,600$55,000$140,600
2021$85,600$55,000$140,600
2021$85,600$55,000$140,600
2021$85,600$55,000$140,600
2021$85,600$55,000$140,600
2020$75,900$45,200$121,100
2020$75,900$45,200$121,100
2020$75,900$45,200$121,100
2020$75,900$45,200$121,100
2019$75,900$45,200$121,100
2019$75,900$45,200$121,100
2019$75,900$45,200$121,100
2019$75,900$45,200$121,100
2019$70,200$45,200$115,400
2018$70,200$45,200$115,400
2018$70,200$45,200$115,400
2018$70,200$45,200$115,400
2017$70,200$45,200$115,400
2017$70,200$45,200$115,400
2017$70,200$45,200$115,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,200$75,000$195,200
2025$120,200$75,000$195,200
2025$120,200$75,000$195,200
2024$113,700$65,000$178,700
2024$113,700$65,000$178,700
2024$113,700$65,000$178,700
2024$113,700$65,000$178,700
2023$113,700$65,000$178,700
2023$113,700$65,000$178,700
2023$113,700$65,000$178,700
2023$113,700$65,000$178,700
2023$85,600$55,000$140,600
2022$85,600$55,000$140,600
2022$85,600$55,000$140,600
2022$85,600$55,000$140,600
2022$85,600$55,000$140,600
2021$85,600$55,000$140,600
2021$85,600$55,000$140,600
2021$85,600$55,000$140,600
2021$85,600$55,000$140,600
2020$75,900$45,200$121,100
2020$75,900$45,200$121,100
2020$75,900$45,200$121,100
2020$75,900$45,200$121,100
2019$75,900$45,200$121,100
2019$75,900$45,200$121,100
2019$75,900$45,200$121,100
2019$75,900$45,200$121,100
2019$70,200$45,200$115,400
2018$70,200$45,200$115,400
2018$70,200$45,200$115,400
2018$70,200$45,200$115,400
2017$70,200$45,200$115,400
2017$70,200$45,200$115,400
2017$70,200$45,200$115,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 32/ A / Location : 21538 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps