22342 CURTIS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22342 CURTIS MILL LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 49/ /
Acct#
7991
Owner
HESS, WILLIAM L ET UX
Assessed Value
$238,500
Appraisal
$552,600
PID
7511
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PLAT CAB 4/69-70
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
44.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$428,900$552,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$123,700$428,900$552,600$114,800$238,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHESS, WILLIAM L ET UX
Address22342 CURTIS MILL LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1813
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 544/92
Sale Date12/02/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HESS, WILLIAM L ET UX$175,0000544/92 12/02/19940
CHIDESTER, WM S JR ET UX$92,00000/0 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost: $236,694
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeWALL FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,051 1,051
FUSFinished Upper Story 703 703
OPROpen Porch 308 0
SCRScreened Porch 81 0
   2,143 1,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44.45
Frontage
Depth
Land$428,900
Clean & Green Value$114,800
Clean & Green Acres43.45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL2475.00 UNITS$14,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$428,900$552,600
2025$123,700$428,900$552,600
2025$123,700$428,900$552,600
2024$122,000$238,800$360,800
2024$122,000$238,800$360,800
2024$122,000$238,800$360,800
2024$122,000$238,800$360,800
2023$122,000$238,800$360,800
2023$122,000$238,800$360,800
2023$122,000$238,800$360,800
2023$122,000$238,800$360,800
2023$122,000$238,800$360,800
2022$92,800$228,800$321,600
2022$92,800$228,800$321,600
2022$92,800$228,800$321,600
2022$92,800$228,800$321,600
2021$92,800$228,800$321,600
2021$92,800$228,800$321,600
2021$92,800$228,800$321,600
2021$92,800$228,800$321,600
2020$88,600$219,000$307,600
2020$88,600$219,000$307,600
2020$88,600$219,000$307,600
2020$88,600$219,000$307,600
2019$88,600$219,000$307,600
2019$88,600$219,000$307,600
2019$88,600$219,000$307,600
2019$88,600$219,000$307,600
2019$84,100$219,000$303,100
2018$84,100$219,000$303,100
2018$84,100$219,000$303,100
2018$84,100$219,000$303,100
2017$84,100$219,000$303,100
2017$84,100$219,000$303,100
2017$84,100$219,000$303,100

Assessment
2025$123,700$428,900$552,600$114,800$238,500
2025$123,700$428,900$552,600$114,800$238,500
2025$123,700$428,900$552,600$114,800$238,500
2024$122,000$238,800$360,800$93,400$215,400
2024$122,000$238,800$360,800$93,400$215,400
2024$122,000$238,800$360,800$93,400$215,400
2024$122,000$238,800$360,800$93,400$215,400
2023$122,000$238,800$360,800$93,400$215,400
2023$122,000$238,800$360,800$93,400$215,400
2023$122,000$238,800$360,800$93,400$215,400
2023$122,000$238,800$360,800$93,400$215,400
2023$122,000$238,800$360,800$89,600$211,600
2022$92,800$228,800$321,600$79,600$172,400
2022$92,800$228,800$321,600$79,600$172,400
2022$92,800$228,800$321,600$79,600$172,400
2022$92,800$228,800$321,600$79,600$172,400
2021$92,800$228,800$321,600$79,600$172,400
2021$92,800$228,800$321,600$79,600$172,400
2021$92,800$228,800$321,600$79,600$172,400
2021$92,800$228,800$321,600$79,600$172,400
2020$88,600$219,000$307,600$66,200$154,800
2020$88,600$219,000$307,600$66,200$154,800
2020$88,600$219,000$307,600$66,200$154,800
2020$88,600$219,000$307,600$219,000$307,600
2019$88,600$219,000$307,600$219,000$307,600
2019$88,600$219,000$307,600$219,000$307,600
2019$88,600$219,000$307,600$219,000$307,600
2019$88,600$219,000$307,600$219,000$307,600
2019$84,100$219,000$303,100$219,000$303,100
2018$84,100$219,000$303,100$219,000$303,100
2018$84,100$219,000$303,100$219,000$303,100
2018$84,100$219,000$303,100$219,000$303,100
2017$84,100$219,000$303,100$219,000$303,100
2017$84,100$219,000$303,100$219,000$303,100
2017$84,100$219,000$303,100$219,000$303,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 49/ / Location : 22342 CURTIS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps