815 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
815 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Z1 9/ /
Acct#
7997
Owner
HLT OF CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$351,000
Appraisal
$351,000
PID
7517
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$86,600$351,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$86,600$351,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHLT OF CULPEPER LLC
Address206 E PIEDMONT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$117,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3817/0
Sale Date06/09/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HLT OF CULPEPER LLC$117,00013817/0 06/09/20083817
MITCHELL, B B III ET AL$000/0 08/30/19940
MITCHELL, B B$25,0000228/9 09/21/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,094
Replacement Cost: $372,442
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1411
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,411 1,411
FHSFinished Half Story 1,366 683
BSMBasement 1,411 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
   4,653 2,094

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$86,600$351,000
2025$264,400$86,600$351,000
2025$264,400$86,600$351,000
2024$267,400$67,900$335,300
2024$267,400$67,900$335,300
2024$267,400$67,900$335,300
2024$267,400$67,900$335,300
2023$267,400$67,900$335,300
2023$267,400$67,900$335,300
2023$267,400$67,900$335,300
2023$267,400$67,900$335,300
2023$195,400$66,100$261,500
2022$195,400$66,100$261,500
2022$195,400$66,100$261,500
2022$195,400$66,100$261,500
2022$195,400$66,100$261,500
2021$195,400$66,100$261,500
2021$195,400$66,100$261,500
2021$195,400$66,100$261,500
2021$195,400$66,100$261,500
2020$187,900$45,600$233,500
2020$187,900$45,600$233,500
2020$187,900$45,600$233,500
2020$187,900$45,600$233,500
2019$187,900$45,600$233,500
2019$187,900$45,600$233,500
2019$187,900$45,600$233,500
2019$187,900$45,600$233,500
2019$179,300$45,600$224,900
2018$179,300$45,600$224,900
2018$179,300$45,600$224,900
2018$179,300$45,600$224,900
2017$179,300$45,600$224,900
2017$179,300$45,600$224,900
2017$179,300$45,600$224,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$86,600$351,000
2025$264,400$86,600$351,000
2025$264,400$86,600$351,000
2024$267,400$67,900$335,300
2024$267,400$67,900$335,300
2024$267,400$67,900$335,300
2024$267,400$67,900$335,300
2023$267,400$67,900$335,300
2023$267,400$67,900$335,300
2023$267,400$67,900$335,300
2023$267,400$67,900$335,300
2023$195,400$66,100$261,500
2022$195,400$66,100$261,500
2022$195,400$66,100$261,500
2022$195,400$66,100$261,500
2022$195,400$66,100$261,500
2021$195,400$66,100$261,500
2021$195,400$66,100$261,500
2021$195,400$66,100$261,500
2021$195,400$66,100$261,500
2020$187,900$45,600$233,500
2020$187,900$45,600$233,500
2020$187,900$45,600$233,500
2020$187,900$45,600$233,500
2019$187,900$45,600$233,500
2019$187,900$45,600$233,500
2019$187,900$45,600$233,500
2019$187,900$45,600$233,500
2019$179,300$45,600$224,900
2018$179,300$45,600$224,900
2018$179,300$45,600$224,900
2018$179,300$45,600$224,900
2017$179,300$45,600$224,900
2017$179,300$45,600$224,900
2017$179,300$45,600$224,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Z1 9/ / Location : 815 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps