15563 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15563 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 27/ /
Acct#
8001
Owner
MITCHELL, DONALD C ET UX
Total Market Value
$610,800
Appraisal
$610,800
PID
7521
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEE NOTES
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,700$100,100$610,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,700$100,100$610,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, DONALD C ET UX
Address15563 CARRICO MILLS RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2331
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7591/1
Sale Date08/26/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, DONALD C ET UX $150,00017591/10108/26/2021210007591
MITCHELL, JUDITH MARIE $012526/10203/18/2021210002526
MITCHELL, JUDITH MARIE EXE $010031/10302/26/2021210000031
MITCHELL, DONALD TEE$00295/329 02/19/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,824
Replacement Cost: $502,712
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area840
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 840 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,120 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   4,963 2,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$3001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT154.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL344.00 UNITS$9,1001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,700$100,100$610,800
2025$510,700$100,100$610,800
2025$510,700$100,100$610,800
2024$491,500$90,100$581,600
2024$491,500$90,100$581,600
2024$491,500$90,100$581,600
2024$491,500$90,100$581,600
2023$491,500$90,100$581,600
2023$192,700$90,100$282,800
2023$192,700$90,100$282,800
2023$192,700$90,100$282,800
2023$192,700$90,100$282,800
2022$139,300$80,100$219,400
2022$139,300$80,100$219,400
2022$139,300$80,100$219,400
2022$139,300$80,100$219,400
2021$67,600$80,100$147,700
2021$67,600$80,100$147,700
2021$67,600$80,100$147,700
2021$67,600$80,100$147,700
2020$60,100$74,700$134,800
2020$60,100$74,700$134,800
2020$60,100$74,700$134,800
2020$60,100$74,700$134,800
2019$60,100$74,700$134,800
2019$60,100$74,700$134,800
2019$60,100$74,700$134,800
2019$60,100$74,700$134,800
2019$55,400$74,700$130,100
2018$55,400$74,700$130,100
2018$55,400$74,700$130,100
2018$55,400$74,700$130,100
2017$55,400$74,700$130,100
2017$55,400$74,700$130,100
2017$55,400$74,700$130,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,700$100,100$610,800
2025$510,700$100,100$610,800
2025$510,700$100,100$610,800
2024$491,500$90,100$581,600
2024$491,500$90,100$581,600
2024$491,500$90,100$581,600
2024$491,500$90,100$581,600
2023$491,500$90,100$581,600
2023$192,700$90,100$282,800
2023$192,700$90,100$282,800
2023$192,700$90,100$282,800
2023$192,700$90,100$282,800
2022$139,300$80,100$219,400
2022$139,300$80,100$219,400
2022$139,300$80,100$219,400
2022$139,300$80,100$219,400
2021$67,600$80,100$147,700
2021$67,600$80,100$147,700
2021$67,600$80,100$147,700
2021$67,600$80,100$147,700
2020$60,100$74,700$134,800
2020$60,100$74,700$134,800
2020$60,100$74,700$134,800
2020$60,100$74,700$134,800
2019$60,100$74,700$134,800
2019$60,100$74,700$134,800
2019$60,100$74,700$134,800
2019$60,100$74,700$134,800
2019$55,400$74,700$130,100
2018$55,400$74,700$130,100
2018$55,400$74,700$130,100
2018$55,400$74,700$130,100
2017$55,400$74,700$130,100
2017$55,400$74,700$130,100
2017$55,400$74,700$130,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 27/ / Location : 15563 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps