11417 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11417 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ L /
Acct#
8002
Owner
BATES, AZLEE K
Total Market Value
$380,800
Appraisal
$380,800
PID
7522
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$106,500$380,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$106,500$380,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES, AZLEE K
Address11417 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5925
Sale Price$264,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3680/1
Sale Date07/18/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATES, AZLEE K$264,90013680/10107/18/2019190003680
ATKINS, JAMES ET AL $94,00012428/10105/07/2018180002428
DICKERSON, MICHAEL G$135,00013733/0 06/22/20013733
TIMPE, CHARLES L ET UX$107,0001615/684 07/30/19970
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGM CO INC$107,0001615/0 07/30/19970
MITCHELL, ELDRED D. ET UX$45,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $296,987
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
CPTCarport 350 0
STGStorage 150 0
   3,100 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$106,500$380,800
2025$274,300$106,500$380,800
2025$274,300$106,500$380,800
2024$274,600$72,700$347,300
2024$274,600$72,700$347,300
2024$274,600$72,700$347,300
2024$274,600$72,700$347,300
2023$274,600$72,700$347,300
2023$274,600$72,700$347,300
2023$274,600$72,700$347,300
2023$274,600$72,700$347,300
2023$208,000$58,200$266,200
2022$208,000$58,200$266,200
2022$208,000$58,200$266,200
2022$208,000$58,200$266,200
2022$208,000$58,200$266,200
2021$208,000$58,200$266,200
2021$208,000$58,200$266,200
2021$208,000$58,200$266,200
2021$208,000$58,200$266,200
2020$194,200$54,400$248,600
2020$194,200$54,400$248,600
2020$194,200$54,400$248,600
2020$194,200$54,400$248,600
2019$194,200$54,400$248,600
2019$194,200$54,400$248,600
2019$154,400$54,400$208,800
2019$154,400$54,400$208,800
2019$141,200$49,400$190,600
2018$128,700$42,300$171,000
2018$128,700$42,300$171,000
2018$128,700$42,300$171,000
2017$128,700$42,300$171,000
2017$128,700$42,300$171,000
2017$128,700$42,300$171,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$106,500$380,800
2025$274,300$106,500$380,800
2025$274,300$106,500$380,800
2024$274,600$72,700$347,300
2024$274,600$72,700$347,300
2024$274,600$72,700$347,300
2024$274,600$72,700$347,300
2023$274,600$72,700$347,300
2023$274,600$72,700$347,300
2023$274,600$72,700$347,300
2023$274,600$72,700$347,300
2023$208,000$58,200$266,200
2022$208,000$58,200$266,200
2022$208,000$58,200$266,200
2022$208,000$58,200$266,200
2022$208,000$58,200$266,200
2021$208,000$58,200$266,200
2021$208,000$58,200$266,200
2021$208,000$58,200$266,200
2021$208,000$58,200$266,200
2020$194,200$54,400$248,600
2020$194,200$54,400$248,600
2020$194,200$54,400$248,600
2020$194,200$54,400$248,600
2019$194,200$54,400$248,600
2019$194,200$54,400$248,600
2019$154,400$54,400$208,800
2019$154,400$54,400$208,800
2019$141,200$49,400$190,600
2018$128,700$42,300$171,000
2018$128,700$42,300$171,000
2018$128,700$42,300$171,000
2017$128,700$42,300$171,000
2017$128,700$42,300$171,000
2017$128,700$42,300$171,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ L / Location : 11417 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps