117 W FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 W FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
8004
Owner
MUENGER, PHOEBE J
Total Market Value
$295,600
Appraisal
$295,600
PID
7524
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PART FAIRVIEW 10678 SQ FT PLAT DB 539/773
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,700$73,900$295,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,700$73,900$295,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUENGER, PHOEBE J
Address117 W FAIRVIEW RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2239
Sale Price$249,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8614/1
Sale Date09/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUENGER, PHOEBE J$249,00018614/10109/30/2021210008614
NOYES, LEIGH ANN $010093/10305/21/2021210000093
LEVIN, LESIE I$151,30014551/ 0109/26/2014140004551
ERDMANN, MICHELLE S$115,00013765/0 06/26/20123765
BISHOP, STEVEN DRAKE ET UX$227,00015743/0 07/02/20075743
VERBECK, DONALD G ET UX$90,0001618/74 08/28/19970
HAYES, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX$42,0000539/771 10/03/19940
MITCHELL, FRANK E JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $270,301
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 492 492
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 198 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,622 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSCSTUCCO48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,700$73,900$295,600
2025$221,700$73,900$295,600
2025$221,700$73,900$295,600
2024$222,500$56,300$278,800
2024$222,500$56,300$278,800
2024$222,500$56,300$278,800
2024$222,500$56,300$278,800
2023$222,500$56,300$278,800
2023$222,500$56,300$278,800
2023$222,500$56,300$278,800
2023$222,500$56,300$278,800
2023$222,500$56,300$278,800
2022$222,500$56,300$278,800
2022$162,400$56,300$218,700
2022$162,400$56,300$218,700
2022$162,400$56,300$218,700
2021$134,300$56,300$190,600
2021$134,300$56,300$190,600
2021$134,300$56,300$190,600
2021$134,300$56,300$190,600
2020$118,400$42,600$161,000
2020$118,400$42,600$161,000
2020$118,400$42,600$161,000
2020$118,400$42,600$161,000
2019$118,400$42,600$161,000
2019$118,400$42,600$161,000
2019$118,400$42,600$161,000
2019$118,400$42,600$161,000
2019$113,000$38,600$151,600
2018$113,000$38,600$151,600
2018$113,000$38,600$151,600
2018$113,000$38,600$151,600
2017$113,000$38,600$151,600
2017$113,000$38,600$151,600
2017$113,000$38,600$151,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,700$73,900$295,600
2025$221,700$73,900$295,600
2025$221,700$73,900$295,600
2024$222,500$56,300$278,800
2024$222,500$56,300$278,800
2024$222,500$56,300$278,800
2024$222,500$56,300$278,800
2023$222,500$56,300$278,800
2023$222,500$56,300$278,800
2023$222,500$56,300$278,800
2023$222,500$56,300$278,800
2023$222,500$56,300$278,800
2022$222,500$56,300$278,800
2022$162,400$56,300$218,700
2022$162,400$56,300$218,700
2022$162,400$56,300$218,700
2021$134,300$56,300$190,600
2021$134,300$56,300$190,600
2021$134,300$56,300$190,600
2021$134,300$56,300$190,600
2020$118,400$42,600$161,000
2020$118,400$42,600$161,000
2020$118,400$42,600$161,000
2020$118,400$42,600$161,000
2019$118,400$42,600$161,000
2019$118,400$42,600$161,000
2019$118,400$42,600$161,000
2019$118,400$42,600$161,000
2019$113,000$38,600$151,600
2018$113,000$38,600$151,600
2018$113,000$38,600$151,600
2018$113,000$38,600$151,600
2017$113,000$38,600$151,600
2017$113,000$38,600$151,600
2017$113,000$38,600$151,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 16/ / Location : 117 W FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps