2116 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2116 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ A 8/ 29/ /
Acct#
8005
Owner
CHAVES MORALES, MARCIAL
Total Market Value
$344,100
Appraisal
$344,100
PID
7525
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 29A PF 2/450
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$97,100$344,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$97,100$344,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVES MORALES, MARCIAL
Address2116 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4134
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 190/0
Sale Date01/11/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAVES MORALES, MARCIAL$130,0001190/0 01/11/2012190
GRAY, WILLIAM ET UX$236,00011019/0 02/02/20071019
MITCHELL, EARLE E$01129/286 04/24/19950
MITCHELL, FRANK E JR & EARLE E$00129/286 01/02/19520

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,885
Replacement Cost: $367,917
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1945
Fin Basement Area482
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,885 1,885
BSMBasement 1,945 0
CPTCarport 271 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   4,185 1,885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$97,100$344,100
2025$247,000$97,100$344,100
2025$247,000$97,100$344,100
2024$235,700$78,100$313,800
2024$235,700$78,100$313,800
2024$235,700$78,100$313,800
2024$235,700$78,100$313,800
2023$235,700$78,100$313,800
2023$235,700$78,100$313,800
2023$235,700$78,100$313,800
2023$235,700$78,100$313,800
2023$180,700$66,800$247,500
2022$180,700$66,800$247,500
2022$180,700$66,800$247,500
2022$180,700$66,800$247,500
2022$180,700$66,800$247,500
2021$180,700$66,800$247,500
2021$180,700$66,800$247,500
2021$180,700$66,800$247,500
2021$180,700$66,800$247,500
2020$165,500$51,300$216,800
2020$165,500$51,300$216,800
2020$165,500$51,300$216,800
2020$165,500$51,300$216,800
2019$165,500$51,300$216,800
2019$165,500$51,300$216,800
2019$165,500$51,300$216,800
2019$165,500$51,300$216,800
2019$159,800$51,300$211,100
2018$159,800$51,300$211,100
2018$159,800$51,300$211,100
2018$159,800$51,300$211,100
2017$159,800$51,300$211,100
2017$159,800$51,300$211,100
2017$159,800$51,300$211,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$97,100$344,100
2025$247,000$97,100$344,100
2025$247,000$97,100$344,100
2024$235,700$78,100$313,800
2024$235,700$78,100$313,800
2024$235,700$78,100$313,800
2024$235,700$78,100$313,800
2023$235,700$78,100$313,800
2023$235,700$78,100$313,800
2023$235,700$78,100$313,800
2023$235,700$78,100$313,800
2023$180,700$66,800$247,500
2022$180,700$66,800$247,500
2022$180,700$66,800$247,500
2022$180,700$66,800$247,500
2022$180,700$66,800$247,500
2021$180,700$66,800$247,500
2021$180,700$66,800$247,500
2021$180,700$66,800$247,500
2021$180,700$66,800$247,500
2020$165,500$51,300$216,800
2020$165,500$51,300$216,800
2020$165,500$51,300$216,800
2020$165,500$51,300$216,800
2019$165,500$51,300$216,800
2019$165,500$51,300$216,800
2019$165,500$51,300$216,800
2019$165,500$51,300$216,800
2019$159,800$51,300$211,100
2018$159,800$51,300$211,100
2018$159,800$51,300$211,100
2018$159,800$51,300$211,100
2017$159,800$51,300$211,100
2017$159,800$51,300$211,100
2017$159,800$51,300$211,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 8/ 29/ / Location : 2116 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps