NALLES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NALLES MILL RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 112/ /
Acct#
8006
Owner
MITCHELL, SCOTT WESLEY
Assessed Value
$114,600
Appraisal
$365,600
PID
7526
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIR GROUNDS EAST RR; PF 4/680-681
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
23.0921
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$365,100$365,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$500$365,100$365,600$114,100$114,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, SCOTT WESLEY
Address15415 NALLES MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2571
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 4199/1
Sale Date08/13/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, SCOTT WESLEY$044199/10208/13/2019190004199
MITCHELL, GEORGE WILLIAM JR $217,75023640/10107/17/2019190003640
MITCHELL, GEORGE WILLIAM JR ET ALS$000434/398 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.09
Frontage
Depth
Land$365,100
Clean & Green Value$114,100
Clean & Green Acres22.09

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN160.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$365,100$365,600
2025$500$365,100$365,600
2025$500$365,100$365,600
2024$500$300,300$300,800
2024$500$225,200$225,700
2024$500$225,200$225,700
2024$500$225,200$225,700
2023$500$225,200$225,700
2023$500$225,200$225,700
2023$500$225,200$225,700
2023$500$225,200$225,700
2023$500$225,200$225,700
2022$500$138,500$139,000
2022$500$138,500$139,000
2022$500$138,500$139,000
2022$500$138,500$139,000
2021$500$138,500$139,000
2021$500$138,500$139,000
2021$500$138,500$139,000
2021$500$138,500$139,000
2020$500$127,000$127,500
2020$500$127,000$127,500
2020$500$127,000$127,500
2020$500$127,000$127,500
2019$500$127,000$127,500
2019$0$298,800$298,800
2019$0$298,800$298,800
2019$0$298,800$298,800
2019$0$298,800$298,800
2018$0$298,800$298,800
2018$0$298,800$298,800
2018$0$298,800$298,800
2017$0$298,800$298,800
2017$0$298,800$298,800
2017$0$298,800$298,800

Assessment
2025$500$365,100$365,600$114,100$114,600
2025$500$365,100$365,600$114,100$114,600
2025$500$365,100$365,600$114,100$114,600
2024$500$300,300$300,800$91,100$91,600
2024$500$225,200$225,700$91,100$91,600
2024$500$225,200$225,700$91,100$91,600
2024$500$225,200$225,700$91,100$91,600
2023$500$225,200$225,700$91,100$91,600
2023$500$225,200$225,700$91,100$91,600
2023$500$225,200$225,700$91,100$91,600
2023$500$225,200$225,700$91,100$91,600
2023$500$225,200$225,700$91,100$91,600
2022$500$138,500$139,000$20,000$20,500
2022$500$138,500$139,000$20,000$20,500
2022$500$138,500$139,000$20,000$20,500
2022$500$138,500$139,000$20,000$20,500
2021$500$138,500$139,000$20,000$20,500
2021$500$138,500$139,000$20,000$20,500
2021$500$138,500$139,000$20,000$20,500
2021$500$138,500$139,000$20,000$20,500
2020$500$127,000$127,500$17,400$17,900
2020$500$127,000$127,500$17,400$17,900
2020$500$127,000$127,500$17,400$17,900
2020$500$127,000$127,500$127,000$127,500
2019$500$127,000$127,500$127,000$127,500
2019$0$298,800$298,800$298,800$298,800
2019$0$298,800$298,800$298,800$298,800
2019$0$298,800$298,800$298,800$298,800
2019$0$298,800$298,800$298,800$298,800
2018$0$298,800$298,800$298,800$298,800
2018$0$298,800$298,800$298,800$298,800
2018$0$298,800$298,800$298,800$298,800
2017$0$298,800$298,800$298,800$298,800
2017$0$298,800$298,800$298,800$298,800
2017$0$298,800$298,800$298,800$298,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 112/ / Location : NALLES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps