15415 NALLES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15415 NALLES MILL RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 113/ A /
Acct#
8007
Owner
MITCHELL, SCOTT WESLEY
Assessed Value
$480,300
Appraisal
$717,200
PID
7527
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIR GROUNDS; PF 4/680-681
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
21.8595
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,900$360,300$717,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$356,900$360,300$717,200$123,400$480,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, SCOTT WESLEY
Address15415 NALLES MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2571
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 4199/1
Sale Date08/13/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, SCOTT WESLEY$044199/10208/13/2019190004199
MITCHELL, GEORGE WILLIAM JR $217,75023640/10107/17/2019190003640
MITCHELL, GEORGE W JR ET ALS$000434/392 04/17/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $423,736
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2240
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
BSMBasement 2,240 0
OPROpen Porch 648 0
   5,128 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.86
Frontage
Depth
Land$360,300
Clean & Green Value$123,400
Clean & Green Acres20.86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1152.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,600$360,300$568,900
2025$208,600$360,300$568,900
2025$208,600$360,300$568,900
2024$133,600$297,800$431,400
2024$133,600$226,800$360,400
2024$133,600$226,800$360,400
2024$133,600$226,800$360,400
2023$11,600$216,800$228,400
2023$11,600$216,800$228,400
2023$11,600$216,800$228,400
2023$11,600$216,800$228,400
2023$11,600$216,800$228,400
2022$7,800$154,000$161,800
2022$7,800$154,000$161,800
2022$7,800$154,000$161,800
2022$7,800$154,000$161,800
2021$7,800$154,000$161,800
2021$7,800$154,000$161,800
2021$7,800$154,000$161,800
2021$7,800$154,000$161,800
2020$7,800$149,400$157,200
2020$7,800$149,400$157,200
2020$7,800$149,400$157,200
2020$7,800$149,400$157,200
2019$7,800$149,400$157,200
2019$0$75,100$75,100
2019$0$75,100$75,100
2019$0$75,100$75,100
2019$0$75,100$75,100
2018$0$75,100$75,100
2018$0$75,100$75,100
2018$0$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100

Assessment
2025$208,600$360,300$568,900$123,400$332,000
2025$208,600$360,300$568,900$123,400$332,000
2025$208,600$360,300$568,900$123,400$332,000
2024$133,600$297,800$431,400$100,200$233,800
2024$133,600$226,800$360,400$16,000$149,600
2024$133,600$226,800$360,400$16,000$149,600
2024$133,600$226,800$360,400$16,000$149,600
2023$11,600$216,800$228,400$16,000$27,600
2023$11,600$216,800$228,400$16,000$27,600
2023$11,600$216,800$228,400$16,000$27,600
2023$11,600$216,800$228,400$16,000$27,600
2023$11,600$216,800$228,400$16,000$27,600
2022$7,800$154,000$161,800$13,900$21,700
2022$7,800$154,000$161,800$13,900$21,700
2022$7,800$154,000$161,800$13,900$21,700
2022$7,800$154,000$161,800$13,900$21,700
2021$7,800$154,000$161,800$13,900$21,700
2021$7,800$154,000$161,800$13,900$21,700
2021$7,800$154,000$161,800$13,900$21,700
2021$7,800$154,000$161,800$13,900$21,700
2020$7,800$149,400$157,200$11,800$19,600
2020$7,800$149,400$157,200$11,800$19,600
2020$7,800$149,400$157,200$11,800$19,600
2020$7,800$149,400$157,200$149,400$157,200
2019$7,800$149,400$157,200$149,400$157,200
2019$0$75,100$75,100$75,100$75,100
2019$0$75,100$75,100$75,100$75,100
2019$0$75,100$75,100$75,100$75,100
2019$0$75,100$75,100$75,100$75,100
2018$0$75,100$75,100$75,100$75,100
2018$0$75,100$75,100$75,100$75,100
2018$0$75,100$75,100$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100$75,100$75,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 113/ A / Location : 15415 NALLES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps