113 W MASON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 W MASON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ O 2/ /
Acct#
8008
Owner
JANSEN, KEVEN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$381,200
Appraisal
$381,200
PID
7528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MASON ST LOTS 2 2A SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$86,000$381,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$86,000$381,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJANSEN, KEVEN R ET UX
Address113 W MASON ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3238
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4609/1
Sale Date05/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JANSEN, KEVEN R ET UX $100,00014609/10105/14/2021210004609
BYRNES, JOAN K ET AL$0112143/0 11/14/200612143
KEAGY, GERALD D TEE$01654/498 08/19/19980
KEAGY, GERALD D$95,0000450/240 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,308
Replacement Cost: $406,395
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.48
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area736
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FUSFinished Upper Story 708 708
BSMBasement 736 0
DCKDeck 160 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
OPROpen Porch 27 0
   3,391 2,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME432.00 UNITS$2,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$86,000$381,200
2025$295,200$86,000$381,200
2025$295,200$86,000$381,200
2024$281,500$67,500$349,000
2024$281,500$67,500$349,000
2024$253,300$67,500$320,800
2024$253,300$67,500$320,800
2023$253,300$67,500$320,800
2023$253,300$67,500$320,800
2023$253,300$67,500$320,800
2023$253,300$67,500$320,800
2023$253,300$65,600$318,900
2022$253,300$65,600$318,900
2022$183,600$65,600$249,200
2022$183,600$65,600$249,200
2022$148,300$65,600$213,900
2021$148,300$65,600$213,900
2021$148,300$65,600$213,900
2021$148,300$65,600$213,900
2021$148,300$65,600$213,900
2020$140,400$45,000$185,400
2020$140,400$45,000$185,400
2020$140,400$45,000$185,400
2020$140,400$45,000$185,400
2019$140,400$45,000$185,400
2019$140,400$45,000$185,400
2019$140,400$45,000$185,400
2019$140,400$45,000$185,400
2019$131,000$45,000$176,000
2018$131,000$45,000$176,000
2018$131,000$45,000$176,000
2018$131,000$45,000$176,000
2017$131,000$45,000$176,000
2017$131,000$45,000$176,000
2017$131,000$45,000$176,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$86,000$381,200
2025$295,200$86,000$381,200
2025$295,200$86,000$381,200
2024$281,500$67,500$349,000
2024$281,500$67,500$349,000
2024$253,300$67,500$320,800
2024$253,300$67,500$320,800
2023$253,300$67,500$320,800
2023$253,300$67,500$320,800
2023$253,300$67,500$320,800
2023$253,300$67,500$320,800
2023$253,300$65,600$318,900
2022$253,300$65,600$318,900
2022$183,600$65,600$249,200
2022$183,600$65,600$249,200
2022$148,300$65,600$213,900
2021$148,300$65,600$213,900
2021$148,300$65,600$213,900
2021$148,300$65,600$213,900
2021$148,300$65,600$213,900
2020$140,400$45,000$185,400
2020$140,400$45,000$185,400
2020$140,400$45,000$185,400
2020$140,400$45,000$185,400
2019$140,400$45,000$185,400
2019$140,400$45,000$185,400
2019$140,400$45,000$185,400
2019$140,400$45,000$185,400
2019$131,000$45,000$176,000
2018$131,000$45,000$176,000
2018$131,000$45,000$176,000
2018$131,000$45,000$176,000
2017$131,000$45,000$176,000
2017$131,000$45,000$176,000
2017$131,000$45,000$176,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ O 2/ / Location : 113 W MASON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps